Given below is details about Train Number 16779, TIRUPATI RAMESWARAM EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16779, Tirupati Rameswaram Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance515 miles / 824 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Rameswaram Express, Train number 16779. Timing of Tirupati Rameswaram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 13:00 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:38 13:40 2min 42 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 15:32 15:35 3min 104 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 15:53 15:55 2min 114 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 17:28 17:30 2min 197 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 19:30 19:40 10min 265 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 20:24 20:25 1min 307 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 20:32 20:33 1min 311 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 21:06 21:07 1min 350 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 21:24 21:25 1min 367 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 21:48 21:50 2min 387 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 22:29 22:30 1min 418 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. PML Papanasam Tamil Nadu 22:44 22:45 1min 432 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 23:08 23:10 2min 457 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 00:40 00:45 5min 507 Km Mo, We & Sa
16. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 01:51 01:53 2min 601 Km Mo, We & Sa
17. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 02:09 02:10 1min 623 Km Mo, We & Sa
18. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:35 03:40 5min 663 Km Mo, We & Sa
19. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 04:45 04:50 5min 711 Km Mo, We & Sa
20. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 05:13 05:15 2min 735 Km Mo, We & Sa
21. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 05:38 05:40 2min 770 Km Mo, We & Sa
22. MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu 06:14 06:15 1min 807 Km Mo, We & Sa
23. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 07:35 Ends 824 Km Mo, We & Sa

Tirupati to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16779, Tirupati Rameswaram Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Rameswaram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Rameswaram is 515 miles or 824 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Rameswaram
Return Trains from Rameswaram to Tirupati

Train No. 16779, Tirupati Rameswaram Express TPTY to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16779, TIRUPATI RAMESWARAM EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI RAMESWARAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.