Given below is details about Train Number 16779, TIRUPATI - RAMESWARAM EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16779, Tirupati - Rameswaram Express
ScheduleMon, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance518 miles / 828 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Rameswaram Express, Train number 16779. Timing of Tirupati - Rameswaram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 11:55 NA Origin Mo, Fr & Sa
2. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:29 12:30 1min 42 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
3. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 14:10 14:15 5min 104 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
4. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 14:43 14:45 2min 114 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
5. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 15:58 16:00 2min 197 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
6. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 17:50 17:55 5min 265 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
7. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 18:32 18:33 1min 307 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
8. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 19:15 19:17 2min 350 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
9. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 19:33 19:34 1min 367 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
10. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 20:18 20:20 2min 387 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
11. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 20:58 21:00 2min 418 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
12. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 21:58 22:00 2min 457 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
13. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 23:05 23:10 5min 507 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
14. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 00:20 00:25 5min 601 Km Su, Tu & Sa
15. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:35 01:40 5min 667 Km Su, Tu & Sa
16. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:35 02:40 5min 714 Km Su, Tu & Sa
17. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 03:03 03:05 2min 738 Km Su, Tu & Sa
18. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 03:28 03:30 2min 774 Km Su, Tu & Sa
19. MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu 03:55 03:57 2min 810 Km Su, Tu & Sa
20. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 04:55 Ends 828 Km Su, Tu & Sa

Tirupati to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16779, Tirupati - Rameswaram Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Rameswaram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Rameswaram is 518 miles or 828 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Rameswaram
Return Trains from Rameswaram to Tirupati

Train No. 16779, Tirupati - Rameswaram Express TPTY to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16779, TIRUPATI - RAMESWARAM EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - RAMESWARAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.