Given below is details about Train Number 56826, TIRUNELVELI ERODE PASSENGER running between Tirunelveli Junction and Erode Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56826, Tirunelveli erode Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance224 miles / 359 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli erode Passenger, Train number 56826. Timing of Tirunelveli erode Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 05:05 NA Origin Daily
2. TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu 05:14 05:15 1min 7 Km Daily
3. GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu 05:24 05:25 1min 14 Km Daily
4. NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu 05:34 05:35 1min 22 Km Daily
5. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:59 06:00 1min 29 Km Daily
6. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 06:14 06:15 1min 43 Km Daily
7. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 06:39 06:40 1min 65 Km Daily
8. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 07:04 07:05 1min 87 Km Daily
9. TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu 07:14 07:15 1min 99 Km Daily
10. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 07:58 08:00 2min 114 Km Daily
11. KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu 08:11 08:12 1min 125 Km Daily
12. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 08:24 08:25 1min 140 Km Daily
13. TDN Tirupparankundram Tamil Nadu 08:39 08:40 1min 150 Km Daily
14. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 09:20 09:25 5min 157 Km Daily
15. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 09:44 09:45 1min 178 Km Daily
16. VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu 09:53 09:54 1min 186 Km Daily
17. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 10:04 10:05 1min 197 Km Daily
18. ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu 10:19 10:20 1min 208 Km Daily
19. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 11:00 11:20 20min 219 Km Daily
20. EDU Eriodu Tamil Nadu 11:43 11:45 2min 240 Km Daily
21. PALM Palaiyam Tamil Nadu 12:09 12:10 1min 264 Km Daily
22. VEI Velliyani Tamil Nadu 12:29 12:30 1min 278 Km Daily
23. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 12:57 13:00 3min 293 Km Daily
24. PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu 13:19 13:20 1min 308 Km Daily
25. KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu 13:34 13:35 1min 320 Km Daily
26. URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu 13:44 13:45 1min 326 Km Daily
27. PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu 13:59 14:00 1min 340 Km Daily
28. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 14:40 Ends 359 Km Daily

Tirunelveli Junction to Erode Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56826, Tirunelveli erode Passenger. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Erode Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli erode Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Erode Junction is 224 miles or 359 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Erode Junction
Return Trains from Erode Junction to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 56826, Tirunelveli erode Passenger TEN to ED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56826, TIRUNELVELI ERODE PASSENGER. Details about the TIRUNELVELI ERODE PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.