Given below is details about Train Number 16616, CHEMMOZHI EXPRESS running between Coimbatore Junction and Mannargudi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16616, Chemmozhi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance209 miles / 335 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chemmozhi Express.', Train number '.16616. Timing of Chemmozhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 00:30 NA Origin Daily
2. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 01:08 01:10 2min 50 Km Daily
3. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 01:50 01:55 5min 101 Km Daily
4. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 02:58 03:00 2min 166 Km Daily
5. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 04:50 05:00 10min 242 Km Daily
6. BAL Budalur Tamil Nadu 05:29 05:30 1min 274 Km Daily
7. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 06:13 06:15 2min 291 Km Daily
8. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction Tamil Nadu 06:45 06:55 10min 321 Km Daily
9. MQ Mannargudi Tamil Nadu 07:40 Ends 335 Km Daily

Coimbatore Junction to Mannargudi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16616, Chemmozhi Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Mannargudi. Map also shows all the stations where Chemmozhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Mannargudi is 209 miles or 335 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 16616, Chemmozhi Express CBE to MQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16616, CHEMMOZHI EXPRESS. Details about the CHEMMOZHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.