Given below is details about Train Number 17408, PAMANI EXPRESS running between Mannargudi and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17408, Pamani Express
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance289 miles / 463 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Mannargudi Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pamani Express, Train number 17408. Timing of Pamani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mannargudi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MQ Mannargudi Tamil Nadu Starts 05:45 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction Tamil Nadu 05:58 06:00 2min 13 Km Su, We & Fr
3. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 06:25 06:30 5min 38 Km Su, We & Fr
4. PEM Peralam Junction Tamil Nadu 06:54 06:55 1min 60 Km Su, We & Fr
5. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 07:13 07:15 2min 76 Km Su, We & Fr
6. VDL Vaithisvarankoil Tamil Nadu 07:29 07:30 1min 90 Km Su, We & Fr
7. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 07:39 07:40 1min 96 Km Su, We & Fr
8. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 07:58 08:00 2min 113 Km Su, We & Fr
9. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 08:34 08:35 1min 151 Km Su, We & Fr
10. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 09:55 10:05 10min 198 Km Su, We & Fr
11. TRK Tirukkovilur Tamil Nadu 10:39 10:40 1min 231 Km Su, We & Fr
12. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 11:18 11:20 2min 265 Km Su, We & Fr
13. PRL Polur Tamil Nadu 11:54 11:55 1min 296 Km Su, We & Fr
14. ARV Arni Road Tamil Nadu 12:09 12:10 1min 313 Km Su, We & Fr
15. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 12:48 12:50 2min 348 Km Su, We & Fr
16. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 13:35 13:45 10min 358 Km Su, We & Fr
17. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 14:29 14:30 1min 390 Km Su, We & Fr
18. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:19 15:20 1min 420 Km Su, We & Fr
19. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 16:35 Ends 463 Km Su, We & Fr

Mannargudi to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17408, Pamani Express. This train operates between Mannargudi and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Pamani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mannargudi and Tirupati is 289 miles or 463 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mannargudi to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Mannargudi

Train No. 17408, Pamani Express MQ to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17408, PAMANI EXPRESS. Details about the PAMANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.