Find all trains running between Erode Junction (ED) and Tiruchirappalli (TPJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Erode Junction - Tiruchirappalli route.

.

TPJ to ED Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) and Erode Junction (ED)

Every day train departs from Tiruchirappalli to Erode Junction. Given below is the list of all the Erode Junction - Tiruchirappalli Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02083 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Mayiladuturai Junction to Coimbatore Junction 16:55 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tiruchirappalli 19:17 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Erode Junction   2 hours 22 minutes
06187 Karaikal Ernakulam Covid 19 Special Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction 20:00 Daily Tiruchirappalli 23:00 Daily Erode Junction   3 hours
06231 Mysore City Udaipur City Special Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysuru City Junction 20:35 Daily Tiruchirappalli 23:30 Daily Erode Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Special Rameswaram to Coimbatore Junction 00:40 Th Tiruchirappalli 04:10 Th Erode Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express Rameswaram to Coimbatore Junction 01:05 Th Tiruchirappalli 04:10 Th Erode Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17316 Velankanni Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Velankanni to Vasco da Gama 03:10 We Tiruchirappalli 06:10 We Erode Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Central 04:55 Daily Tiruchirappalli 08:20 Daily Erode Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56841 Tiruchchirappalli Erode Passenger Tiruchirappalli to Erode Junction 06:50 Daily Tiruchirappalli 11:10 Daily Erode Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
56713 Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Fast Passenger Tiruchirappalli to Palakkad Town 13:00 Daily Tiruchirappalli 15:49 Daily Erode Junction   2 hours 49 minutes
06843 Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Special Tiruchirappalli to Palakkad Town 13:00 Daily Tiruchirappalli 15:45 Daily Erode Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
07616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Special Madurai Junction to Kacheguda 15:30 Su Tiruchirappalli 18:50 Su Erode Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
17616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Express Madurai Junction to Kacheguda 15:45 Su Tiruchirappalli 18:55 Su Erode Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56109 Tiruchchirappalli Erode Passenger Tiruchirappalli to Erode Junction 16:20 Daily Tiruchirappalli 20:22 Daily Erode Junction   4 hours 2 minutes
12083 Mayiladuturai Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express Mayiladuturai Junction to Coimbatore Junction 17:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tiruchirappalli 19:17 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Erode Junction   2 hours 12 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • CC: ₹ 350
16187 Karaikkal Ernakulam Express Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction 20:05 Daily Tiruchirappalli 23:00 Daily Erode Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16231 Mayiladuturai Mysuru Express Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysuru City Junction 20:35 Daily Tiruchirappalli 23:30 Daily Erode Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
06857 Puducherry Mangaluru Weekly Special Puducherry to Mangaluru Central 20:45 Sa Tiruchirappalli 23:40 Sa Erode Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
16857 Puducherry Mangaluru Express Puducherry to Mangaluru Central 20:50 Sa Tiruchirappalli 23:35 Sa Erode Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Tirunelveli Junction to Erode Junction 22:15 Mo & Fr Tiruchirappalli 01:45 Tu & Sa Erode Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • SL: ₹ 145
16615 Chemmozhi Express Mannargudi to Coimbatore Junction 23:00 Daily Tiruchirappalli 02:15 Daily Erode Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:10 Mo Tiruchirappalli 02:50 Tu Erode Junction   3 hours 40 minutes

* Tiruchirappalli to Erode Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tiruchirappalli

More routes from Erode Junction