Mayiladuturai railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Tamil Nadu. There are 90 trains reaching Mayiladuturai Junction (station code: MV). Mayiladuturai Junction station is the terminal station for 16 trains.

Trains to Mayiladuturai & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Mayiladuturai Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 22 passenger trains & 54 express trains stop at Mayiladuturai station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02084 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger 13:40 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
02083 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Origin 14:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
56880 Thiruvarur Mayiladuthurai Passenger 21:05 Dest. Daily Thiruvarur Junction Thiruvarur Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Festival Special 07:00 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
56116 Thanjavur Mayiladuthurai Passenger 20:25 Dest. Daily Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
56877 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 20:55 Dest. Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
56114 Tiruchchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 21:30 Dest. Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
56875 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 17:40 Dest. Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
56034 Mannargudi Mayiladuthurai Passenger 10:50 Dest. Daily Mannargudi Mannargudi Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 09:10 Dest. Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16234 Tiruchchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express 15:15 Dest. Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
56872 Thiruvarur Mayiladuthurai Passenger 09:15 Dest. Daily Thiruvarur Junction Thiruvarur Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Express 07:00 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
56824 Tiruchchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 10:45 Dest. Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
76826 Thanjavur Mayiladuturai DEMU 13:10 Dest. Daily Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
12084 Coimbatore Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express 13:40 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
56822 Dindigul Mayiladuturai Passenger 17:15 Dest. Daily Dindigul Junction Dindigul Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06180 Mannai Covid 19 Special 00:03 00:05 Daily Mannargudi Mannargudi Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16851 Boat Mail Express 00:03 00:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express 00:08 00:10 Tu Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Puducherry Puducherry
06780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express Special 00:23 00:25 Mo, Fr & Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Tirupati Tirupati
16852 Boat Mail Express 00:35 00:37 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Special 00:38 00:40 Tu Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Puducherry Puducherry
06852 Nagore - Karaikal Special 00:58 01:00 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06158 Mahal Superfast Special 01:13 01:15 Su & Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16192 Nagercoil Junction tambaram Antyodaya Express 01:18 01:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
06192 Nagercoil tambaram Antyodaya Special 01:28 01:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
22624 Mahal Superfast Express 01:40 01:42 Su & Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06175 Chennai Egmore Karaikkal Covid 19 Special 02:05 02:07 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Karaikal Karaikal
16179 Mannai Express 02:15 02:17 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mannargudi Mannargudi
06157 Mahal Superfast Special 02:38 02:40 Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06179 Mannai Covid 19 Special 03:25 03:27 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mannargudi Mannargudi
16175 Chennai Egmore Karaikkal Express 03:25 03:27 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Karaikal Karaikal
16191 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Antyodaya Express 03:45 03:47 Daily Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06191 Tambaram Nagercoil Antyodaya Special 03:55 03:57 Daily Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06865 Thanjavur Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special 04:13 04:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction
16865 Ernakulam Express 04:23 04:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction
22623 Mahal Superfast Express 04:40 04:42 Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 04:58 05:00 Daily Tiruchendur Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger Origin 05:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
16106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Express 05:53 05:55 Daily Tiruchendur Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
56113 Mayiladuthurai tiruchchirappalli Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
56871 Mayiladuthurai Thiruvarur Passenger Origin 06:20 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Thiruvarur Junction Thiruvarur Junction
56513 Karaikal KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger 05:45 06:30 Daily Karaikal Karaikal KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56115 Mayiladuthurai Thanjavur Passenger Origin 07:15 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 07:13 07:15 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Manduadih Manduadih
17408 Pamani Express 07:13 07:15 Su, We & Fr Mannargudi Mannargudi Tirupati Tirupati
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express 07:13 07:15 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
07408 Tirupati Akola Specialfare Sabarimala Special 07:18 07:20 Mo, We & Fr Mannargudi Mannargudi Tirupati Tirupati
05119 Rameswaram Manduadih Festival Special 07:58 08:00 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Manduadih Manduadih
16233 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchirappalli Express Origin 08:10 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
56821 Mayiladuturai Dindigul Passenger Origin 11:25 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Dindigul Junction Dindigul Junction
06796 Tiruchchirappalli Chengalpattu Covid 19 Special 12:03 12:05 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16796 Cholan Express 12:03 12:05 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16795 Cholan Express 12:58 13:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
06795 Chengalpattu Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special 12:58 13:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
05120 Manduadih Rameswaram Festival Special 13:18 13:20 Tu Manduadih Manduadih Rameswaram Rameswaram
08496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Festival Special 13:18 13:20 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express 13:33 13:35 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 13:48 13:50 Mo Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
12083 Mayiladuturai Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 14:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express 14:58 15:00 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express 14:58 15:00 Su Puducherry Puducherry Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Special 15:15 15:17 Su Puducherry Puducherry Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
56876 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger Origin 15:45 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express 15:46 15:48 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 15:46 15:48 Mo Karaikal Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express 15:48 15:50 Tu Manduadih Manduadih Rameswaram Rameswaram
11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express 15:48 15:50 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal Karaikal
08495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Festival Special 16:05 16:07 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
56033 Mayiladuthurai Mannargudi Passenger Origin 16:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mannargudi Mannargudi
56878 Mayiladuthurai villupuram Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
16231 Mayiladuturai Mysuru Express Origin 17:50 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06231 Mysore City Udaipur City Special Origin 17:55 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
76825 Mayiladuturai thanjavur DEMU Origin 18:05 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction
56879 Mayiladuthurai Thiruvarur Passenger Origin 18:10 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Thiruvarur Junction Thiruvarur Junction
17407 Pamani Express 18:58 19:00 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Mannargudi Mannargudi
56514 KSR Bengaluru Karaikal Fast Passenger 19:38 19:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karaikal Karaikal
07407 Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special 20:08 20:10 Su, Tu & Th Tirupati Tirupati Mannargudi Mannargudi
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchirappalli Passenger Origin 20:30 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
06779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express Special 20:30 20:32 Mo, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Rameswaram Rameswaram
16105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Express 21:13 21:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Tiruchendur
06105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Covid 19 Special 21:20 21:22 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Tiruchendur
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 21:48 21:50 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Rameswaram Rameswaram
16794 Shraddha Sethu Express 22:28 22:30 Fr Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
16866 Uzhavan Express 22:53 22:55 Daily Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06866 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjavur Special Fare Special 23:08 23:10 Daily Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16176 Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06176 Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 23:33 23:35 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16180 Mannai Express 23:40 23:42 Daily Mannargudi Mannargudi Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 23:53 23:55 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Tirupati Tirupati
06851 Karaikal - Nagore Special 23:55 23:57 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Mayiladuturai Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mayiladuturai and Mayiladuturai Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Neyveli Airport - (58.68 Km / 36.46 Miles)
  2. Thanjavur Airport - (70.9 Km / 44.05 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mayiladuturai by train, get complete information about Mayiladuturai Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mayiladuturai Railway Station, distance to Mayiladuturai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mayiladuturai Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mayiladuturai Junction Station Location Map