Mayiladuturai railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Tamil Nadu. There are 66 trains reaching Mayiladuturai Junction (station code: MV). Mayiladuturai Junction station is the terminal station for 15 trains.

Trains to Mayiladuturai & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Mayiladuturai Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 43 express trains stop at Mayiladuturai station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06542 Thiruvarur Mayiladuturai DEMU Express Special 21:15 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Thiruvarur Junction Thiruvarur Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Express Special 21:05 00:00 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06416 Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai Express Special 20:30 00:00 Daily Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06874 Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai Express Special 12:00 00:00 Daily Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06414 Tiruchchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express Special 21:40 00:00 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06691 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Express Special 17:40 00:00 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16848 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Express 16:00 00:00 Daily Dindigul Junction Dindigul Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06404 Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Express Special 10:40 00:00 Daily Mannargudi Mannargudi Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06689 Villupuram Mayiladuturai Express Special 09:10 00:00 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16234 Tiruchchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express 15:15 00:00 Su Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06251 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Special Fare Festival Special 15:30 00:00 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06688 Thiruvarur - Mayiladuturai Express Special 09:15 00:00 Daily Thiruvarur Junction Thiruvarur Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Express 07:00 00:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06646 Tiruchchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express Special 10:45 00:00 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
12084 Coimbatore Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express 13:50 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16180 Mannai Express 00:03 00:05 Daily Mannargudi Mannargudi Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express 00:23 00:25 Tu Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Puducherry Puducherry
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 00:23 00:25 Mo, Fr & Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Tirupati Tirupati
20692 Nagercoil Tambaram Antyodaya Super Fast Express 00:33 00:35 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
16852 Boat Mail Express 00:58 01:00 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22624 Mahal Super Fast Express 01:13 01:15 Su & Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16175 Chennai Egmore Karaikkal Express 02:05 02:07 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Karaikal Karaikal
22623 Mahal Super Fast Express 02:38 02:40 Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16179 Mannai Express 03:25 03:27 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mannargudi Mannargudi
20691 Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Super Fast Express 03:55 03:57 Daily Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16865 Chennai Egmore Thanjavur Uzhavan Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction
16106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Express 04:58 05:00 Daily Tiruchendur Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06690 Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Express Special 00:00 06:00 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
06413 Mayiladuturai tiruchchirappalli Express Special 00:00 06:30 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
06541 Mayiladuturai Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special 00:00 06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Thiruvarur Junction Thiruvarur Junction
06415 Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur Express Special 00:00 07:15 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction
17408 Pamani Express 07:18 07:20 Mo, We & Fr Mannargudi Mannargudi Tirupati Tirupati
16530 Karaikal - SMVT Bengaluru Express (UnReserved) 07:38 07:40 Daily Karaikal Karaikal
22613 Shraddha Sethu Super Fast Express 07:58 08:00 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly Super Fast Express 07:58 08:00 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Banaras Banaras
16233 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchirappalli Express 00:00 08:15 Su Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
16847 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Express 00:00 11:25 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Dindigul Junction Dindigul Junction
22675 Cholan Super Fast Express 12:03 12:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
22676 Cholan Super Fast Express 12:08 12:10 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly Super Fast Express 13:18 13:20 Tu Banaras Banaras Rameswaram Rameswaram
20896 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express 13:18 13:20 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Super Fast Express 14:28 14:30 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
07695 Secunderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special 14:28 14:30 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
22674 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 14:43 14:45 Mo Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
12083 Mayiladuturai Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 14:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express 15:15 15:17 Su Puducherry Puducherry Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
01163 Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Special Fare Special 15:30 15:32 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Velankanni Velankanni
06692 Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Express Special 00:00 15:50 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
20895 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Express 16:05 16:07 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 16:05 16:07 Mo Karaikal Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express 16:05 16:07 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal Karaikal
07696 Rameswaram - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 16:05 16:07 Fr Rameswaram Rameswaram Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
16231 Mayiladuturai Mysuru Express 00:00 17:55 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06694 Mayiladuturai Villupuram Express Special 00:00 18:00 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
06645 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchirappalli Express Special 00:00 18:15 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
06695 Mayiladuturai - Thiruvarur Express Special 00:00 18:15 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Thiruvarur Junction Thiruvarur Junction
22614 Shraddha Sethu Express 18:43 18:45 Fr Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment Rameswaram Rameswaram
06403 Mayiladuturai - Mannargudi Express Special 00:00 19:00 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mannargudi Mannargudi
16529 SMVT Bengaluru - Karaikal Express (UnReserved) 19:45 19:47 Daily Karaikal Karaikal
06873 Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur Express Special 00:00 20:05 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction
17407 Pamani Express 20:08 20:10 Su, Tu & Th Tirupati Tirupati Mannargudi Mannargudi
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Express 20:18 20:20 Mo, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Rameswaram Rameswaram
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 21:20 21:22 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Tiruchendur
16866 Uzhavan Express 23:08 23:10 Daily Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16176 Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Express 23:33 23:35 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16851 Boat Mail Express 23:55 23:57 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Mayiladuturai Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mayiladuturai and Mayiladuturai Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Neyveli Airport - (58.68 Km / 36.46 Miles)
  2. Thanjavur Airport - (70.9 Km / 44.05 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mayiladuturai by train, get complete information about Mayiladuturai Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mayiladuturai Railway Station, distance to Mayiladuturai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mayiladuturai Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mayiladuturai Junction Station Location Map