List of all trains passing through Mayiladuturai Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mayiladuturai Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mayiladuturai Junction etc...

Trains to Mayiladuturai Junction Station - List of Mayiladuturai Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mayiladuturai Junction, Trains from Mayiladuturai Junction and Trains passing through the Mayiladuturai Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mayiladuturai Junction Station and other information like Mayiladuturai Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16180 Mannai Express 00:10
00:12 Daily
Mannargudi
Chennai Egmore
16851 Rameswaram Express Boat Mail 00:28
00:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 00:28
00:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 00:43
00:45 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
16852 Rameswaram Express Boat Mail 00:43
00:45 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 01:13
01:15 Sa
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 01:43
01:45 Su & Fr
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
16179 Mannai Express 02:15
02:17 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mannargudi
16175 Nagore Express 03:33
03:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikal
22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 03:45
03:47 Mo & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
16183 Uzhavan Express 04:13
04:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Thanjavur
16865 Ernakulam Express 04:13
04:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Thanjavur
56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger 00:00
05:40 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Villupuram Junction
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 05:53
05:55 Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
56113 Mayiladuthurai Tiruchchirapalli Passenger 00:00
06:15 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Tiruchirapalli
56871 Mayiladuthurai - Thiruvarur Passenger 00:00
06:20 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Thiruvarur Junction
56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 05:45
06:30 Daily
Karaikal
Bangalore City Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 07:13
07:15 Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
56115 Mayiladuthurai Thanjavur Passenger 00:00
07:15 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Thanjavur
17408 Tirupati Express 07:15
07:20 Su, We & Fr
Mannargudi
Tirupati
16233 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express 00:00
08:10 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Tiruchirapalli
56821 Mayiladuturai - Tirunelveli Passenger 00:00
11:25 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Dindigul Junction
06023 Nagercoil - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 11:33
11:35 Mo & We
Tambaram
Sengottai
16796 Cholan Express 11:48
11:50 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
16854 Chennai Express 11:48
11:50 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
16795 Cholan Express 13:03
13:05 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
16853 Trichy Express 13:03
13:05 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 13:28
13:30 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 13:48
13:50 Mo
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00
14:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mayiladuturai Junction
Coimbatore Junction
16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 14:53
14:55 Th
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 15:03
15:05 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 15:18
15:20 Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
06024 Krishnarajapuram - Nagercoil Specialfare Special 15:28
15:30 Tu & Th
Sengottai
Tambaram
18495 Bhubanewwar Express 15:38
15:40 Su
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
11018 Chalukya Express 15:38
15:40 Mo
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56876 Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger 00:00
15:45 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Villupuram Junction
11017 Chalukya Express 15:43
15:45 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
56033 Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger 00:00
16:40 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mannargudi
16231 Mysore Express 00:00
17:45 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysore City Junction
56878 Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger 00:00
17:45 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Villupuram Junction
76825 Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur DEMU 00:00
18:00 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Thanjavur
56879 Mayiladuthurai - Thiruvarur Passenger 00:00
18:10 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Thiruvarur Junction
17407 Pamani Express 19:10
19:12 Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Mannargudi
56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 19:40
19:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Karaikal
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Passenger 00:00
20:00 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Tiruchirapalli
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 20:58
21:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 21:58
22:00 Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Rameswaram
06066 Kochuveli Chennai Egmore Specialfare Special 22:08
22:10 Mo & Fr
Madurai Junction
Chengalpattu
16184 Uzhavan Express 22:28
22:30 Daily
Thanjavur
Chennai Egmore
16866 Ernakulam Nagore Express 22:28
22:30 Daily
Thanjavur
Chennai Egmore
06065 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special 22:40
22:48 Tu & Sa
Chengalpattu
Madurai Junction
16176 Chennai Express 23:18
23:20 Daily
Karaikal
Chennai Egmore
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 23:53
23:55 Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Tirupati

Nearest Airports to Mayiladuturai Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mayiladuturai Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Neyveli Airport - (58.68 Km / 36.46 Miles)
  2. Thanjavur Airport - (70.9 Km / 44.05 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mayiladuturai Junction by train, get complete information about Mayiladuturai Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mayiladuturai Junction, distance to Mayiladuturai Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mayiladuturai Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Mayiladuturai Junction Station Location Map