Find all trains running between Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) and Mayiladuturai Junction (MV). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tiruchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Junction route.

.

MV to TPJ Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) and Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

Every day train departs from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchirappalli. Given below is the list of all the Tiruchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06795 Chengalpattu Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirappalli 13:00 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 15:55 Daily Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 55 minutes
05120 Manduadih Rameswaram Festival Special Manduadih to Rameswaram 13:20 Tu Mayiladuturai Junction 16:30 Tu Tiruchirappalli   3 hours 10 minutes
08496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Festival Special Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram 13:20 Sa Mayiladuturai Junction 16:30 Sa Tiruchirappalli   3 hours 10 minutes
02083 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Mayiladuturai Junction to Coimbatore Junction 14:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction 16:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tiruchirappalli   1 hour 55 minutes
06231 Mysore City Udaipur City Special Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysuru City Junction 17:55 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 20:25 Daily Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 30 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16851 Boat Mail Express Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram 00:05 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 03:05 Daily Tiruchirappalli   3 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06157 Mahal Superfast Special Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction 02:40 Mo & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction 05:25 Mo & Sa Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 45 minutes
16191 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Antyodaya Express Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction 03:47 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 06:15 Daily Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 28 minutes
06191 Tambaram Nagercoil Antyodaya Special Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction 03:57 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 06:25 Daily Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 28 minutes
22623 Mahal Superfast Express Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction 04:42 Mo & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction 07:20 Mo & Sa Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
56113 Mayiladuthurai Tiruchchirappalli Passenger Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchirappalli 06:15 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 09:35 Daily Tiruchirappalli   3 hours 20 minutes
16233 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchirappalli Express Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchirappalli 08:10 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 10:40 Daily Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 30 minutes
56821 Mayiladuturai Dindigul Passenger Mayiladuturai Junction to Dindigul Junction 11:25 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 14:15 Daily Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 50 minutes
16795 Cholan Express Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirappalli 13:00 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 16:00 Daily Tiruchirappalli   3 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram 13:35 Sa Mayiladuturai Junction 16:20 Sa Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12083 Mayiladuturai Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express Mayiladuturai Junction to Coimbatore Junction 14:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction 16:55 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • CC: ₹ 325
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express Puducherry to Kanniyakumari 15:00 Su Mayiladuturai Junction 17:35 Su Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Special Puducherry to Kanniyakumari 15:17 Su Mayiladuturai Junction 17:35 Su Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 18 minutes
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express Manduadih to Rameswaram 15:50 Tu Mayiladuturai Junction 18:30 Tu Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16231 Mayiladuturai Mysuru Express Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysuru City Junction 17:50 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 20:25 Daily Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchirappalli Passenger Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchirappalli 20:30 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 23:50 Daily Tiruchirappalli   3 hours 20 minutes
06779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express Special Tirupati to Rameswaram 20:32 Mo, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction 23:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 28 minutes
16105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Express Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur 21:15 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 00:05 Daily Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur 21:22 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 00:05 Daily Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 43 minutes
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express Tirupati to Rameswaram 21:50 Su, Tu & Fr Mayiladuturai Junction 00:40 Mo, We & Sa Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16794 Shraddha Sethu Express Faizabad Junction to Rameswaram 22:30 Fr Mayiladuturai Junction 01:35 Sa Tiruchirappalli   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06851 Karaikal - Nagore Special Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram 23:57 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 02:50 Daily Tiruchirappalli   2 hours 53 minutes

* Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchirappalli ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Mayiladuturai Junction

More routes from Tiruchirappalli