Manamadurai railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Tamil Nadu. There are 45 trains reaching Manamadurai Junction (station code: MNM). Manamadurai Junction station is the terminal station for 1 trains.

Trains to Manamadurai & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Manamadurai Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 29 express trains & 1 passenger train stop at Manamadurai station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06829 Tiruchchirappalli Manamadurai DEMU Special 13:20 00:00 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Manamadurai Junction Manamadurai Junction
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 00:20 00:25 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
06036 Velankanni Ernakulam Special Fare Special 00:25 00:30 Mo Velankanni Velankanni Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
20974 Rameswaram Ajmer Humsafar Express 00:30 00:35 We Rameswaram Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22614 Shraddha Sethu Express 00:35 00:40 Sa Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment Rameswaram Rameswaram
06039 Ernakulam - Velankanni Special Fare Special 01:10 01:15 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Velankanni Velankanni
22613 Shraddha Sethu Super Fast Express 01:40 01:45 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment
22535 Rameswaram Banaras Weekly Super Fast Express 01:40 01:45 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Banaras Banaras
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 01:58 02:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 02:35 02:40 Su, Tu & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Rameswaram Rameswaram
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram Super Fast Express 03:13 03:15 Mo, We & Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Rameswaram
07355 SSS Hubballi Rameswaram Special Fare Special 03:30 03:35 Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
16618 Coimbatore Rameswaram Express 03:30 03:35 We Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
20681 Silambu Super Fast Express 04:20 04:22 Su, Th & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
16751 Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Express 05:35 05:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram
06652 Rameswaram Madurai Express Special 07:50 07:55 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06651 Madurai Rameswaram Express Special 07:50 07:55 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
06886 Virudunagar Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special 07:55 08:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Virudunagar Junction Virudunagar Junction Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction
06780 Rameswaram Madurai Specialfare Special 08:38 08:40 Su, Th & Fr Rameswaram Rameswaram Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16849 Tiruchchirappalli Rameswaram Express 09:45 09:50 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Rameswaram Rameswaram
20895 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Express 10:35 10:40 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
07696 Ramanathapuram Secunderabad Special Fare Special 10:45 10:50 Fr Ramanathapuram Ramanathapuram Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
06654 Rameswaram Madurai Express Special 13:20 13:25 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06653 Madurai - Rameswaram Express Special 13:28 13:30 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
06830 Manamadurai Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Special 00:00 14:15 Daily Manamadurai Junction Manamadurai Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
06022 Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 16:13 16:15 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 16:20 16:25 Th Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
16850 Rameswaram Tiruchchirappalli Express 16:30 16:35 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
20973 Ajmer Rameswaram Humsafar Express 17:59 18:00 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 18:10 18:15 Su, Th & Fr Rameswaram Rameswaram Tirupati Tirupati
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express 18:40 18:45 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Puducherry Puducherry
06655 Madurai Rameswaram Express Special 19:10 19:15 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
16752 Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Express 19:20 19:25 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06885 Karaikkudi Virudunagar DEMU Express Special 19:30 19:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction Virudunagar Junction Virudunagar Junction
20896 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Super Fast Express 19:40 19:45 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
22536 Banaras Rameswaram Weekly Super Fast Express 19:40 19:45 Tu Banaras Banaras Rameswaram Rameswaram
20682 Silambu Super Fast Express 20:18 20:20 Su, Th & Sa Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06656 Rameswaram Madurai Express Special 20:20 20:25 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express 20:30 20:35 Su Puducherry Puducherry Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
07695 Secunderabad Ramanathapuram Special Fare Special 20:30 20:35 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Ramanathapuram Ramanathapuram
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express 21:05 21:10 We Rameswaram Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 22:08 22:10 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22621 Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express 22:48 22:50 Mo, We & Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
07356 Rameswaram SSS Hubballi Special Fare Special 22:58 23:00 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06035 Ernakulam Velankanni Special Fare Special 23:45 23:50 Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Velankanni Velankanni

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Manamadurai Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Manamadurai and Manamadurai Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (43.01 Km / 26.73 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (105.96 Km / 65.84 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Manamadurai by train, get complete information about Manamadurai Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Manamadurai Railway Station, distance to Manamadurai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Manamadurai Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Manamadurai Junction Station Location Map