List of all trains passing through Maanamadurai Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Maanamadurai station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Maanamadurai etc...

Trains to Maanamadurai Station - List of Maanamadurai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Maanamadurai, Trains from Maanamadurai and Trains passing through the Maanamadurai Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Maanamadurai Station and other information like Maanamadurai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 00:25 00:30 Tu Ajmer Junction Rameswaram
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 00:55 01:00 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express 00:55 01:00 Mo Rameswaram Faizabad Junction
06016 Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special 01:25 01:30 Mo Velankanni Ernakulam Junction
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 01:53 01:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
22622 Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Super Fast Express 03:08 03:10 Mo, We & Sa Kanyakumari Rameswaram
16618 Coimbatore Rameswaram Express 03:20 03:25 We Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
06035 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special 03:30 03:35 Sa Tambaram Tirunelveli Junction
16794 Shraddha Sethu Express 04:13 04:15 Sa Faizabad Junction Rameswaram
06033 Ernakulam Rameswaram Specialfare Special 04:30 04:35 Tu Ernakulam Junction Rameswaram
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 04:45 04:50 Mo, We & Sa Tirupati Rameswaram
16181 Silambu Express 05:10 05:15 Su, Tu & Th Chennai Egmore Sengottai
16851 Boat Mail Express 05:50 05:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
07686 Rameswaram Hyderabad Specialfare Special 07:25 07:30 Su Rameswaram Hyderabad Deccan
56723 Madurai Rameswaram Passenger 07:35 07:40 Daily Madurai Junction Rameswaram
56724 Rameswaram Madurai Passenger 07:59 08:00 Daily Rameswaram Madurai Junction
76838 Virudhunagar Karaikkudi Passenger 07:40 08:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Virudunagar Junction Karaikkudi Junction
56829 Tiruchchirappalli Rameswaram Passenger 09:35 09:40 Daily Tiruchirapalli Rameswaram
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express 10:38 10:40 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
56721 Madurai Rameswaram Passenger 13:20 13:22 Daily Madurai Junction Rameswaram
56722 Rameswaram Madurai Passenger 13:35 13:40 Daily Rameswaram Madurai Junction
76808 Manamadurai Tiruchchirappalli Dmu 00:00 14:00 Daily Maanamadurai Tiruchirapalli
56830 Rameswaram Tiruchchirappalli Passenger 16:29 16:30 Daily Rameswaram Tiruchirapalli
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 16:45 16:50 Th Okha Rameswaram
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 18:00 18:05 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Tirupati
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express 18:35 18:40 Mo Kanyakumari Pondicherry
16852 Boat Mail Express 19:03 19:05 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
76837 Karaikkudi virudhunagar DEMU 19:13 19:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Karaikkudi Junction Virudunagar Junction
56725 Madurai Rameswaram Passenger 19:18 19:20 Daily Madurai Junction Rameswaram
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express 19:25 19:30 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
56726 Rameswaram Madurai Passenger 20:15 20:20 Daily Rameswaram Madurai Junction
16182 Silambu Express 20:20 20:25 Su, Tu & Th Sengottai Chennai Egmore
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express 20:33 20:35 Su Pondicherry Kanyakumari
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express 21:05 21:10 We Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
07685 Hyderabad Rameswaram Specialfare Special 21:10 21:15 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Rameswaram
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express 21:38 21:40 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 22:10 22:12 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
06015 Ernakulam Junction Velankanni Specialfare Special 22:30 22:35 Sa Ernakulam Junction Velankanni
06036 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special 22:45 22:50 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tambaram
22621 Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express 22:50 22:52 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Kanyakumari
06034 Rameswaram Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special 23:00 23:05 Tu Rameswaram Ernakulam Junction
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 23:48 23:50 Fr Rameswaram Okha
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 23:50 23:55 Tu Rameswaram Ajmer Junction

Nearest Airports to Maanamadurai Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Maanamadurai and Maanamadurai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (43.01 Km / 26.73 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (105.96 Km / 65.84 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Maanamadurai by train, get complete information about Maanamadurai train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Maanamadurai, distance to Maanamadurai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Maanamadurai.

Search Trains/Stations

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Maanamadurai Station Location Map