Given below is details about Train Number 16734, RAMESWARAM EXPRESS running between Okha and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16734, Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1966 miles / 3145 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Express.', Train number '.16734. Timing of Rameswaram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. OKHA Okha Gujarat Starts 08:40 NA Origin Tu
2. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 08:58 09:03 5min 29 Km Tu
3. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 10:07 10:09 2min 113 Km Tu
4. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 11:18 11:23 5min 167 Km Tu
5. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 11:43 11:45 2min 176 Km Tu
6. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 13:00 13:05 5min 249 Km Tu
7. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 13:53 13:55 2min 291 Km Tu
8. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 15:03 15:05 2min 365 Km Tu
9. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 16:10 16:12 2min 430 Km Tu
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 17:30 17:45 15min 495 Km Tu
11. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 18:40 18:42 2min 559 Km Tu
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 19:16 19:26 10min 593 Km Tu
13. ST Surat Gujarat 21:15 21:20 5min 723 Km Tu
14. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 23:30 23:40 10min 883 Km Tu
15. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 02:25 02:35 10min 1033 Km We
16. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 05:05 05:10 5min 1193 Km We
17. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 06:15 06:20 5min 1216 Km We
18. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 07:40 07:45 5min 1304 Km We
19. J Jalna Maharashtra 08:48 08:50 2min 1367 Km We
20. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 10:38 10:40 2min 1482 Km We
21. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 11:15 11:20 5min 1510 Km We
22. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 11:55 12:00 5min 1540 Km We
23. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 12:58 13:00 2min 1563 Km We
24. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 14:18 14:20 2min 1651 Km We
25. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 15:04 15:05 1min 1703 Km We
26. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 17:30 17:40 10min 1816 Km We
27. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 19:33 19:35 2min 1922 Km We
28. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 21:33 21:35 2min 2052 Km We
29. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:05 00:10 5min 2106 Km Th
30. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:44 02:45 1min 2275 Km Th
31. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 2315 Km Th
32. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:33 05:35 2min 2440 Km Th
33. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 05:55 06:00 5min 2450 Km Th
34. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 08:13 08:15 2min 2554 Km Th
35. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 09:33 09:35 2min 2638 Km Th
36. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 11:25 11:30 5min 2761 Km Th
37. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 12:24 12:25 1min 2811 Km Th
38. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 13:08 13:10 2min 2845 Km Th
39. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 14:30 14:35 5min 2919 Km Th
40. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 15:20 15:25 5min 2984 Km Th
41. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 16:38 16:40 2min 3032 Km Th
42. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 17:03 17:05 2min 3056 Km Th
43. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 17:30 17:32 2min 3091 Km Th
44. MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu 18:08 18:10 2min 3128 Km Th
45. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 19:15 Ends 3145 Km Th

Okha to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16734, Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express. This train operates between Okha and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Rameswaram is 1966 miles or 3145 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rameswaram to Okha

Train No. 16734, Rameswaram Express OKHA to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16734, RAMESWARAM EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.