Given below is details about Train Number 16734, RAMESWARAM EXPRESS running between Okha and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16734, Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1964 miles / 3142 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 12 Hour(s)
Stops45
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Express.', Train number '.16734. Timing of Rameswaram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. OKHA Okha Gujarat Starts 07:30 NA Origin Tu
2. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 08:08 08:13 5min 29 Km Tu
3. BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat 08:49 08:51 2min 71 Km Tu
4. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 09:25 09:27 2min 113 Km Tu
5. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 10:12 10:17 5min 167 Km Tu
6. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 10:32 10:34 2min 176 Km Tu
7. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 12:20 12:30 10min 249 Km Tu
8. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 13:08 13:10 2min 291 Km Tu
9. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 14:11 14:13 2min 365 Km Tu
10. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 15:41 15:43 2min 430 Km Tu
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 16:55 17:15 20min 495 Km Tu
12. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 18:21 18:23 2min 559 Km Tu
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 19:06 19:16 10min 595 Km Tu
14. ST Surat Gujarat 21:10 21:15 5min 724 Km Tu
15. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 23:30 23:35 5min 884 Km Tu
16. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 02:30 02:40 10min 1035 Km We
17. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 05:10 05:15 5min 1194 Km We
18. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 06:00 06:05 5min 1217 Km We
19. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 07:20 07:25 5min 1306 Km We
20. J Jalna Maharashtra 08:23 08:25 2min 1369 Km We
21. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 10:08 10:10 2min 1483 Km We
22. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 11:03 11:05 2min 1512 Km We
23. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 12:03 12:05 2min 1542 Km We
24. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 13:00 13:02 2min 1565 Km We
25. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 14:30 14:32 2min 1653 Km We
26. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 15:19 15:20 1min 1705 Km We
27. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 17:40 17:50 10min 1818 Km We
28. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 19:48 19:50 2min 1924 Km We
29. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 21:50 21:52 2min 2054 Km We
30. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 2108 Km We
31. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:14 02:15 1min 2280 Km Th
32. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 02:59 03:00 1min 2319 Km Th
33. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:39 05:40 1min 2444 Km Th
34. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 2454 Km Th
35. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 08:13 08:15 2min 2558 Km Th
36. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 09:38 09:40 2min 2642 Km Th
37. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 11:25 11:30 5min 2760 Km Th
38. RASP Rasipuram Tamil Nadu 11:59 12:00 1min 2786 Km Th
39. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 12:24 12:25 1min 2811 Km Th
40. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 13:08 13:10 2min 2845 Km Th
41. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 14:55 15:00 5min 2919 Km Th
42. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 15:55 16:00 5min 2981 Km Th
43. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 16:45 16:50 5min 3028 Km Th
44. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 17:05 17:10 5min 3052 Km Th
45. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 17:45 17:47 2min 3088 Km Th
46. MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu 18:29 18:31 2min 3124 Km Th
47. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 19:30 Ends 3142 Km Th

Okha to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16734, Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express. This train operates between Okha and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Rameswaram is 1964 miles or 3142 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rameswaram to Okha

Train No. 16734, Rameswaram Express OKHA to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16734, RAMESWARAM EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.