Given below is details about Train Number 16733, RAMESWARAM OKHA EXPRESS running between Rameswaram and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16733, Rameswaram Okha Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1964 miles / 3143 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Okha Express, Train number 16733. Timing of Rameswaram Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu Starts 22:00 NA Origin Fr
2. MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu 22:24 22:25 1min 17 Km Fr
3. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 22:54 22:55 1min 54 Km Fr
4. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 23:24 23:25 1min 90 Km Fr
5. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 23:48 23:50 2min 114 Km Fr
6. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:55 01:00 5min 161 Km Sa
7. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 02:15 02:20 5min 223 Km Sa
8. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 03:13 03:15 2min 297 Km Sa
9. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 04:19 04:20 1min 331 Km Sa
10. RASP Rasipuram Tamil Nadu 04:44 04:45 1min 356 Km Sa
11. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 06:05 06:10 5min 381 Km Sa
12. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 07:58 08:00 2min 501 Km Sa
13. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 09:20 09:25 5min 585 Km Sa
14. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 11:15 11:20 5min 690 Km Sa
15. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:45 11:50 5min 699 Km Sa
16. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 13:58 14:00 2min 824 Km Sa
17. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:34 14:35 1min 863 Km Sa
18. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:05 18:10 5min 1035 Km Sa
19. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 19:08 19:10 2min 1089 Km Sa
20. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 21:29 21:30 1min 1219 Km Sa
21. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 00:03 00:05 2min 1325 Km Su
22. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 01:45 01:46 1min 1438 Km Su
23. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 03:08 03:10 2min 1490 Km Su
24. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 04:38 04:40 2min 1578 Km Su
25. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 05:03 05:05 2min 1601 Km Su
26. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 05:53 05:55 2min 1631 Km Su
27. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 06:28 06:30 2min 1660 Km Su
28. J Jalna Maharashtra 08:13 08:15 2min 1774 Km Su
29. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 09:40 09:45 5min 1837 Km Su
30. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 11:45 11:50 5min 1926 Km Su
31. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 12:30 12:35 5min 1949 Km Su
32. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 15:40 15:50 10min 2108 Km Su
33. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 18:20 18:30 10min 2259 Km Su
34. ST Surat Gujarat 22:10 22:15 5min 2419 Km Su
35. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:21 00:31 10min 2548 Km Mo
36. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 01:03 01:04 1min 2584 Km Mo
37. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 02:20 02:40 20min 2648 Km Mo
38. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 03:44 03:46 2min 2713 Km Mo
39. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 04:52 04:54 2min 2778 Km Mo
40. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 06:08 06:10 2min 2852 Km Mo
41. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 07:45 07:55 10min 2894 Km Mo
42. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 09:09 09:11 2min 2967 Km Mo
43. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 09:25 09:30 5min 2976 Km Mo
44. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 11:02 11:04 2min 3030 Km Mo
45. BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat 11:39 11:41 2min 3072 Km Mo
46. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 12:25 12:30 5min 3114 Km Mo
47. OKHA Okha Gujarat 13:50 Ends 3143 Km Mo

Rameswaram to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16733, Rameswaram Okha Express. This train operates between Rameswaram and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Okha is 1964 miles or 3143 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Rameswaram

Train No. 16733, Rameswaram Okha Express RMM to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16733, RAMESWARAM OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.