Given below is details about Train Number 20681, SILAMBU SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20681, Silambu Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance427 miles / 683 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Silambu Super Fast Express, Train number 20681. Timing of Silambu Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 20:25 NA Origin We, Fr & Sa
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 20:53 20:55 2min 25 Km We, Fr & Sa
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 21:23 21:25 2min 56 Km We, Fr & Sa
4. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 21:48 21:50 2min 91 Km We, Fr & Sa
5. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 22:58 23:00 2min 158 Km We, Fr & Sa
6. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 23:40 23:42 2min 213 Km We, Fr & Sa
7. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 01:40 02:00 20min 336 Km Su, Th & Sa
8. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 02:45 02:47 2min 389 Km Su, Th & Sa
9. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:18 03:20 2min 425 Km Su, Th & Sa
10. DKO Devakottai Road Tamil Nadu 03:26 03:27 1min 430 Km Su, Th & Sa
11. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 03:52 03:54 2min 466 Km Su, Th & Sa
12. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 04:20 04:22 2min 486 Km Su, Th & Sa
13. APK Aruppukottai 05:04 05:05 1min 531 Km Su, Th & Sa
14. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 05:33 05:35 2min 553 Km Su, Th & Sa
15. TTL Tiruttangal Tamil Nadu 05:51 05:52 1min 574 Km Su, Th & Sa
16. SVKS Sivakasi Tamil Nadu 05:59 06:00 1min 577 Km Su, Th & Sa
17. SVPR Srivilliputtur Tamil Nadu 06:14 06:15 1min 594 Km Su, Th & Sa
18. RJPM Rajapalayam Tamil Nadu 06:28 06:30 2min 605 Km Su, Th & Sa
19. SNKL Sankarankovil Tamil Nadu 06:53 06:55 2min 638 Km Su, Th & Sa
20. PBKS Pambakovil Shandy Tamil Nadu 07:09 07:10 1min 650 Km Su, Th & Sa
21. KDNL Kadayanallur Tamil Nadu 07:24 07:25 1min 659 Km Su, Th & Sa
22. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 08:03 08:05 2min 675 Km Su, Th & Sa
23. SCT Sengottai Tamil Nadu 08:45 Ends 683 Km Su, Th & Sa

Chennai Egmore to Sengottai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20681, Silambu Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai. Map also shows all the stations where Silambu Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai is 427 miles or 683 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai
Return Trains from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 20681, Silambu Super Fast Express MS to SCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20681, SILAMBU SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SILAMBU SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.