List of all trains passing through Madurai Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Madurai Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Madurai Junction etc...

Trains to Madurai Junction Station - List of Madurai Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Madurai Junction, Trains from Madurai Junction and Trains passing through the Madurai Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Madurai Junction Station and other information like Madurai Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express 00:05
00:10 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
12651 Sampark Kranti 00:00
00:30 Su & Tu
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 00:25
00:30 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
12641 Tirukkural Express 00:25
00:30 Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 00:35
00:40 Su
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 00:55
01:00 Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 00:55
01:00 Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
12633 Kanyakumari Express 01:00
01:05 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
06027 Velankanni - Lokmanya Tilak Specialfare Special 01:20
01:25 Tu, Th & Sa
Tambaram
Kollam Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 01:40
01:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Express 01:45
01:50 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
12642 Thirukkural Express 02:15
02:20 Mo & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12667 Nagercoil Express 02:30
02:35 Fr
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 02:39
02:44 Su
Okha
Tuticorin
22622 Kanyakumari - Rameswaram Express 02:40
02:45 Mo, We & Sa
Kanyakumari
Rameswaram
17235 Nagercoil Express 02:45
02:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction
56706 Madurai - Villupuram Passenger 00:00
03:00 Daily
Madurai Junction
Villupuram Junction
12693 Pearl City Express 03:15
03:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 03:50
03:55 Mo, We & Sa
Tirupati
Rameswaram
12631 Nellai Express 03:55
04:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
16723 Anantapuri Express 04:10
04:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express 04:25
04:30 We
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
12661 Pothigai Express 05:05
05:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
12689 Nagercoil Express 05:55
06:00 Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 06:22
06:27 Sa
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger 00:00
06:55 Daily
Madurai Junction
Rameswaram
12636 Vaigai Express 00:00
07:00 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
56731 Madurai - Sengottai Passenger 00:00
07:20 Daily
Madurai Junction
Sengottai
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 07:25
07:30 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
56710 Madurai - Palani Passenger 00:00
07:45 Daily
Madurai Junction
Palani
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 08:00
08:05 Mo, Th & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
16191 Tambaram Tirunelveli Antyodaya Express 08:50
08:55 Daily
Tambaram
Tirunelveli Junction
22627 Tiruchirapalli - Tirunelveli Express 09:15
09:20 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Trivandrum Central
56826 Tirunelveli - Erode Passenger 09:20
09:25 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 09:50
09:55 We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
56769 Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger 10:05
10:10 Daily
Palghat
Tiruchendur
16340 Mumbai Express 11:05
11:10 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 11:05
11:10 Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56733 Madurai - Sengottai Passenger 00:00
11:15 Daily
Madurai Junction
Sengottai
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 12:10
12:15 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger 00:00
12:40 Daily
Madurai Junction
Rameswaram
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 12:45
12:50 Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
16354 Kacheguda Express 12:45
12:50 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 00:00
12:50 Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 12:55
13:00 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
06056 Madgaon Chennai Special Fare Special 13:00
13:05 Su & We
Tirunelveli Junction
Tambaram
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 14:25
14:30 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 14:45
14:50 Th
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 15:00
15:05 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
16344 Amritha Express 00:00
15:45 Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
16734 Rameswaram Express 15:55
16:00 Th
Okha
Rameswaram
56770 Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger 16:00
16:05 Daily
Tiruchendur
Palghat
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 16:05
16:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
56735 Madurai - Sengottai Passenger 00:00
17:00 Daily
Madurai Junction
Sengottai
22628 Tirunelveli - Tiruchirapalli Express 17:05
17:10 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Tiruchirapalli
06055 Chennai Mangaluru Junction Summer Specialfare Special 17:25
17:30 Mo & Sa
Tambaram
Tirunelveli Junction
82602 Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special 17:40
17:45 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 17:40
17:45 Mo, Th & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special 17:40
17:45 Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger 17:45
17:50 Daily
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 00:00
18:00 Sa
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger 00:00
18:10 Daily
Madurai Junction
Rameswaram
56708 Madurai - Dindigul Passenger 00:00
18:15 Daily
Madurai Junction
Dindigul Junction
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 18:55
19:00 Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Tirupati
16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express 19:00
19:05 Su
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
02193 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 19:20
19:25 Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Jabalpur
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 19:20
19:25 Mo & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 19:40
19:45 Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
16192 Tirunelveli Tambaram Antyodaya Express 20:05
20:10 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Tambaram
12638 Pandian Express 00:00
20:40 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
16351 Nagarcoil Express 20:40
20:45 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16339 Nagarcoil Express 20:50
20:55 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 00:00
21:05 Th & Sa
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
12668 Chennai Express 21:10
21:15 Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Egmore
82644 Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central Special 21:10
21:15 We
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
82648 Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Special 21:10
21:15 We
Nagercoil Junction
Tambaram
12662 Pothigai Express 21:40
21:45 Daily
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
12634 Kanyakumari Express 22:00
22:05 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
12632 Nellai Express 22:15
22:20 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
20602 Madurai - Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express 00:00
22:45 Su
Madurai Junction
Chennai Central
22206 Chennai Duronto Express 00:00
22:45 Tu & Th
Madurai Junction
Chennai Central
12694 Pearl City Express 22:45
22:50 Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
16724 Anantapuri Express 22:55
23:05 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger 00:00
23:15 Daily
Madurai Junction
Punalur
12687 Dehradun Express 00:00
23:35 Su & We
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
22621 Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express 23:40
23:50 Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Kanyakumari
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 23:45
23:50 Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
06013 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Specialfare Special 23:40
23:50 Fr
Tambaram
Tirunelveli Junction
17236 Bangalore Express 23:50
23:55 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction

Nearest Airports to Madurai Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Madurai Junction and Madurai Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (9.72 Km / 6.04 Miles)
  2. Trichy Airport - (114.86 Km / 71.37 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Madurai Junction by train, get complete information about Madurai Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madurai Junction, distance to Madurai Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madurai Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Madurai Junction Station Location Map