Madurai railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Tamil Nadu. There are 178 trains reaching Madurai Junction (station code: MDU). Madurai Junction station is the terminal station for 32 trains.

Trains to Madurai & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Madurai Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 131 express trains & 23 passenger trains stop at Madurai station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16343 Amritha Express 11:30 Dest. Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06019 MGR Chennai Madurai Super Fast Special 07:20 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
22671 Chennai Egmore Madurai Tejas Express 12:30 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06867 Villupuram Madurai Express Special 23:45 Dest. Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
56734 Sengottai Madurai Passenger 15:40 Dest. Daily Sengottai Sengottai Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12688 Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express 12:45 Dest. Su & We Dehradun Dehradun Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
02637 Pandian Covid 19 Special 05:30 Dest. Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 18:40 Dest. Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06730 Punalur Madurai Covid 19 Special 06:15 Dest. Daily Punalur Punalur Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
56732 Sengottai Madurai Passenger 10:35 Dest. Daily Sengottai Sengottai Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 02:25 Dest. Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
22623 Mahal Superfast Express 10:00 Dest. Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06343 Palakkad -pollachi Unreserved Express Special 10:10 Dest. Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
56726 Rameswaram Madurai Passenger 22:00 Dest. Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12637 Pandian Super Fast Express 05:30 Dest. Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
02613 Chennai Egmore Madurai Tejas Covid 19 Special 12:15 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
20601 MGR Chennai Madurai Weekly AC Super Fast Express 07:20 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06157 Mahal Superfast Special 08:10 Dest. Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
56724 Rameswaram Madurai Passenger 09:20 Dest. Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12635 Vaigai Superfast Express 21:20 Dest. Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
01201 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Super Fast Special 18:10 Dest. Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
17615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Express 06:15 Dest. Su Kacheguda Kacheguda Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 00:05 Dest. Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
56722 Rameswaram Madurai Passenger 15:10 Dest. Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
11043 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Express 09:45 Dest. Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
56805 Villupuram Madurai Passenger 00:40 Dest. Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16730 Punalur Madurai Express 06:35 Dest. Daily Punalur Punalur Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special 18:30 Dest. Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
56707 Dindigul Madurai Passenger 08:55 Dest. Daily Dindigul Junction Dindigul Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
07615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Special 05:15 Dest. Su Kacheguda Kacheguda Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
56736 Sengottai Madurai Passenger 19:30 Dest. Daily Sengottai Sengottai Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Covid 19 Special 00:25 00:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 00:35 00:40 Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12690 Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 00:40 00:45 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Covid 19 Special 00:40 00:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06011 Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special 00:40 00:45 Th & Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 00:40 00:45 Th & Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Origin 00:45 Su & Tu Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06155 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Origin 00:50 Su & Tu Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 00:55 01:00 Mo Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
06071 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 00:55 01:00 Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 00:55 01:00 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
02633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:00 01:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 01:00 01:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 01:10 01:15 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
16101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express 01:20 01:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express Special 01:40 01:45 Su, Tu & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Rameswaram Rameswaram
02667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Super Fast Covid 19 Special 01:45 01:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 01:50 01:55 Mo & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Super Fast Express 01:50 01:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Covid 19 Special 02:10 02:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Tiruchendur
22657 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 02:23 02:30 Tu, We & Th Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12667 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly Super Fast Express 02:28 02:30 Fr Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special 02:25 02:30 Mo Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
22622 Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Super Fast Express 02:30 02:35 Mo, We & Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Rameswaram
06063 MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special 02:30 02:35 Fr Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06351 Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special 02:30 02:35 Su & We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06065 MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special 02:30 02:35 Mo, Tu & Th Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06166 Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Super Fast Special 02:30 02:40 Mo, We & Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Rameswaram
16105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Express 02:40 02:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Tiruchendur
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passenger Origin 03:00 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
07235 K S R Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Special 02:55 03:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
17235 KSR Bengaluru Nagercoil Express 02:55 03:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express 03:10 03:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tuticorin Tuticorin
02693 Pearl City Covid 19 Special 03:10 03:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tuticorin Tuticorin
12631 Nellai Superfast Express 03:30 03:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
02631 Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:30 03:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06868 Madurai Villupuram Express Special Origin 03:35 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 03:35 03:40 Mo, We & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Rameswaram Rameswaram
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 03:45 03:50 Su Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
06723 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special 03:50 03:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
16723 Ananthapuri Express 04:00 04:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special 04:10 04:15 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 04:15 04:20 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02661 Pothigai Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:40 04:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
12661 Pothigai Super Fast Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
02665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly Super Fast Special 05:10 05:20 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12689 MGR Chennai Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 05:50 05:55 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56723 Madurai Rameswaram Passenger Origin 06:45 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
12636 Vaigai Superfast Express Origin 07:00 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
56731 Madurai Sengottai Passenger Origin 07:20 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Sengottai Sengottai
16236 Mysuru Tuticorin Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
56624 Madurai Junction Palani Origin 07:45 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Palani Palani
06236 Mysuru Tuticorin Festival Special 07:45 07:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 08:00 08:05 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 08:15 08:20 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16191 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Antyodaya Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22627 Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56826 Tirunelveli erode Passenger 09:20 09:25 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Erode Junction Erode Junction
06191 Tambaram Nagercoil Antyodaya Special 09:40 09:45 Daily Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06072 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 09:45 09:50 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express 09:50 09:55 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
56769 Palakkad Junction Tiruchendur Passenger 10:05 10:10 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Tiruchendur Tiruchendur
06340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Special 10:55 11:00 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 11:00 11:05 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 11:00 11:05 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 11:05 11:10 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06352 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special 11:05 11:10 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56733 Madurai Sengottai Passenger Origin 11:15 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Sengottai Sengottai
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special Origin 11:55 Th Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express Origin 11:55 Th Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
06128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 12:05 12:10 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 12:05 12:10 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
56721 Madurai Rameswaram Passenger Origin 12:15 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
17616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Express Origin 12:50 Su Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express 12:45 12:50 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 12:45 12:50 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06321 Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Covid 19 Special 12:50 12:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
07616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Special Origin 13:10 Su Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
56319 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger 13:10 13:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 14:20 14:25 Th Erode Junction Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
56320 Coimbatore Nagercoil Fast Passenger 14:35 14:40 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06322 Coimbatore Nagercoil Junction Covid 19 Special 14:40 14:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22672 Madurai Chennai Egmore Tejas Express Origin 15:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express 14:55 15:00 Th Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02614 Madurai Chennai Egmore Tejas Covid 19 Special Origin 15:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special 15:10 15:15 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16344 Amritha Express Origin 15:20 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
01202 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special Origin 15:50 Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 15:50 15:55 Th Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 15:55 16:00 Th Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
56770 Tiruchendur Palakkad Junction Passenger 16:00 16:05 Daily Tiruchendur Tiruchendur Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
06344 Pollachi - Palakkad Express Special Origin 16:05 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 16:05 16:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
06127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special 16:10 16:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
56735 Madurai Sengottai Passenger Origin 17:00 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Sengottai Sengottai
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express 17:45 17:50 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special 17:45 17:50 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passenger 17:45 17:50 Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Origin 18:00 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56725 Madurai Rameswaram Passenger Origin 18:10 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
56708 Madurai Dindigul Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Dindigul Junction Dindigul Junction
16102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Express 18:30 18:35 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 18:45 18:50 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 18:55 19:00 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Tirupati Tirupati
16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express 19:00 19:05 Su Erode Junction Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 19:25 19:30 Mo & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Erode Junction Erode Junction
06780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express Special 19:25 19:30 Su, Th & Fr Rameswaram Rameswaram Tirupati Tirupati
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express 19:40 19:45 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06235 Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special 19:45 19:50 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16192 Nagercoil Junction tambaram Antyodaya Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
06192 Nagercoil tambaram Antyodaya Special 20:15 20:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 20:25 20:30 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express 20:25 20:30 Su & We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 20:35 20:45 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12638 Pandian Super Fast Express Origin 20:45 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06158 Mahal Superfast Special Origin 20:50 Th & Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06066 Kochuveli Chennai Egmore Specialfare Special 21:00 21:05 Mo, Tu & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
22624 Mahal Superfast Express Origin 21:05 Th & Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06064 Kollam MGR Chennai Sabarimala Special 21:00 21:05 Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22658 Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Super Fast Express 21:15 21:20 Tu, We & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
12668 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express 21:15 21:20 Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02638 Pandian Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 21:20 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02662 Pothigai Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:35 21:40 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12662 Pothigai Super Fast Express 21:45 21:50 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:55 22:00 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Superfast Express 22:00 22:05 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02632 Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:10 22:15 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12632 Nellai Superfast Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06020 Madurai MGR Chennai Super Fast Special Origin 22:45 Su, Tu & Th Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
20602 Madurai MGR Chennai Weekly AC Super Fast Express Origin 22:45 Su, Tu & Th Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express 22:50 22:55 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02694 Pearl City Covid 19 Super Fast Express Special 22:55 23:00 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special 23:00 23:05 Sa Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
16724 Ananthapuri Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06724 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special 23:05 23:10 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16729 Madurai Punalur Express Origin 23:15 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Punalur Punalur
06729 Madurai Punalur Covid 19 Special Origin 23:30 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Punalur Punalur
12687 Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express Origin 23:35 Su & We Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Dehradun Dehradun
06106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 23:40 23:45 Daily Tiruchendur Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22621 Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express 23:45 23:50 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Tiruchendur Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06165 Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Special 23:45 23:55 Mo, We & Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06012 Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special 23:50 23:55 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
17236 Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express 23:50 23:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07236 Nagercoil K S R Bengaluru Express Special 23:50 23:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Madurai Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Madurai and Madurai Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (9.72 Km / 6.04 Miles)
  2. Trichy Airport - (114.86 Km / 71.37 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Madurai by train, get complete information about Madurai Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madurai Railway Station, distance to Madurai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madurai Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Madurai Junction Station Location Map