Find all trains running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Madurai Junction (MDU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Coimbatore Junction - Madurai Junction route.

.

MDU to CBE Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Madurai Junction (MDU) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Every day train departs from Madurai Junction to Coimbatore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Coimbatore Junction - Madurai Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Junction 01:55 Daily Madurai Junction 07:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 840
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 240
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central 09:55 We Madurai Junction 15:07 We Coimbatore Junction   5 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 840
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 240
56319 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Junction 13:15 Daily Madurai Junction 20:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction   7 hours 35 minutes

* Madurai Junction to Coimbatore Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Madurai Junction

More routes from Coimbatore Junction