Timetable of 30 trains passing through Sengottai railway station (station code: SCT) Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Sengottai station. Sengottai is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Tenkasi railway station (TSI), which is about 8 kms away.

Trains to Sengottai & Train Timing

14 express trains & 16 passenger trains stop at Sengottai station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16181 Silambu Express 09:50 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
56797 Tirunelveli Sengottai Passenger 11:30 Dest. Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Sengottai Sengottai
12661 Pothigai Super Fast Express 08:50 Dest. Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
56738 Kollam Sengottai Passenger 14:30 Dest. Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Sengottai Sengottai
06181 Silambu Covid 19 Special 09:00 Dest. Su, Fr & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
56735 Madurai Sengottai Passenger 21:30 Dest. Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Sengottai Sengottai
02661 Pothigai Covid 19 Special 08:30 Dest. Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
56733 Madurai Sengottai Passenger 15:10 Dest. Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Sengottai Sengottai
56731 Madurai Sengottai Passenger 10:55 Dest. Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Sengottai Sengottai
56803 Tirunelveli Sengottai Passenger 16:20 Dest. Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Sengottai Sengottai
56727 Tirunelveli Sengottai Passenger 20:40 Dest. Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Sengottai Sengottai
56801 Tirunelveli Sengottai Passenger 09:15 Dest. Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Sengottai Sengottai
16791 Palaruvi Express 00:39 00:40 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
16792 Palaruvi Express 03:27 03:30 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express 04:45 05:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Covid 19 Special 05:05 05:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
56732 Sengottai Madurai Passenger Origin 06:35 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
56796 Sengottai Tirunelveli Passenger Origin 06:50 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
56800 Sengottai Tirunelveli Passenger Origin 10:15 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
56737 Sengottai Kollam Passenger Origin 11:40 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
56734 Sengottai Madurai Passenger Origin 11:50 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
56728 Sengottai tirunelveli Passenger Origin 14:40 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 15:00 15:05 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Express 15:05 15:10 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
56736 Sengottai Madurai Passenger Origin 15:50 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16182 Silambu Express Origin 16:25 Su, Tu & Th Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06182 Silambu Covid 19 Special Origin 16:45 Su, Fr & Sa Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
56802 Sengottai Tirunelveli Passenger Origin 17:50 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12662 Pothigai Super Fast Express Origin 18:10 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02662 Pothigai Covid 19 Special Origin 18:10 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sengottai Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sengottai and Sengottai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (66.43 Km / 41.28 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (100.55 Km / 62.48 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sengottai by train, get complete information about Sengottai train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sengottai Railway Station, distance to Sengottai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sengottai.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sengottai Station Location Map