Find all trains running between Madurai Junction (MDU) and Sengottai (SCT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Madurai Junction - Sengottai route.

There are 5 daily trains from Sengottai to Madurai Junction.

SCT to MDU Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sengottai (SCT) and Madurai Junction (MDU)

Every day train departs from Sengottai to Madurai Junction. Given below is the list of all the Madurai Junction - Sengottai Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
56732 Sengottai Madurai Passenger Sengottai to Madurai Junction 06:35 Daily Sengottai 10:35 Daily Madurai Junction   4 hours
56734 Sengottai Madurai Passenger Sengottai to Madurai Junction 11:50 Daily Sengottai 15:40 Daily Madurai Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
16102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Express Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore 15:10 Daily Sengottai 18:30 Daily Madurai Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56736 Sengottai Madurai Passenger Sengottai to Madurai Junction 15:50 Daily Sengottai 19:30 Daily Madurai Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
12662 Pothigai Super Fast Express Sengottai to Chennai Egmore 18:10 Daily Sengottai 21:45 Daily Madurai Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Sengottai to Madurai Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sengottai

More routes from Madurai Junction