List of all trains passing through Nanded Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nanded station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nanded etc...

Trains to Nanded Station - List of Nanded Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nanded, Trains from Nanded and Trains passing through the Nanded Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nanded Station and other information like Nanded distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 00:01
00:10 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 00:25
00:30 Th
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express 00:25
00:30 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 00:25
00:30 Mo
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 01:15
01:20 Tu & Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
01703 Secunderabad Jabalpur Summer Special Fare Special 01:20
01:25 We
Secunderabad Junction
Jabalpur
17213 Narasapur - Express 01:25
01:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Narasapur
Nagarsol
11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:25
01:30 Mo
Nizamabad
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 02:40
02:45 Daily
Nizamabad
Pune Junction
17063 Ajanta Express 03:05
03:10 Daily
Manmad Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 03:10
03:15 We
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 03:10
03:15 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 03:35
03:40 Mo & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 03:35
03:40 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17418 Tirupati Express 03:40
03:45 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 03:40
03:45 We
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 03:40
03:45 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
57594 Nanded - Kacheguda Passenger 00:00
04:55 Daily
Nanded
Medchal
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 05:10
05:15 Mo
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 05:10
05:15 Su
Rameswaram
Okha
11401 Nandigram Express 05:10
05:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur
17688 Marathwada Express 05:25
05:30 Daily
Dharmabad
Manmad Junction
11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express 05:55
06:00 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nizamabad
16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 00:00
06:00 Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 06:10
06:15 Tu
Patna Junction
Purna Junction
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 06:10
06:15 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
11012 Mahalaxmi Express 00:00
06:30 Th
Nanded
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger 06:35
06:40 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Parbhani Junction
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 06:55
07:00 Daily
Pune Junction
Nizamabad
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express 07:05
07:10 Su
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger 07:44
07:45 Daily
Parli Vaijnath
Adilabad
57554 Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 08:05
08:10 Daily
Adilabad
Parli Vaijnath
12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 08:35
08:40 Su & We
Tirupati
Amravati
17057 Devagiri Express 08:40
08:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Secunderabad Junction
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 00:00
09:00 Th
Nanded
Bikaner Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express 00:00
09:30 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
17618 Tapovan Express 00:00
10:05 Daily
Nanded
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 00:00
11:00 We
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 00:00
11:00 Su, Mo & Th
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 00:00
11:00 Sa
Nanded
Una Himachal
17620 Nanded Aurangabad Express 00:00
11:50 Fr
Nanded
Aurangabad
16734 Rameswaram Express 12:00
12:05 We
Okha
Rameswaram
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 12:25
12:30 Mo & Th
Amravati
Tirupati
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 12:30
12:35 Daily
Kacheguda
Manmad Junction
17639 Kacheguda - Akola Express 13:20
13:25 Mo
Kacheguda
Akola Junction
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Express 13:20
13:25 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kacheguda
Narkher
17640 Akola - Kacheguda Express 14:10
14:15 Tu
Akola Junction
Kacheguda
17642 Narkher Kacheguda Express 14:10
14:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Narkher
Kacheguda
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 14:24
14:25 Daily
Manmad Junction
Kacheguda
17410 Nanded - Adilabad Express 00:00
15:00 Daily
Nanded
Adilabad
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 00:00
15:15 Mo
Nanded
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 16:00
16:05 Daily
Nizamabad
Pandharpur
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 16:25
16:30 Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Yesvantpur Junction
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:00
16:35 Su, We & Th
Nanded
Visakhapatnam Junction
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) 00:00
16:35 Mo, Tu & Sa
Nanded
Sambalpur
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 16:40
16:45 Mo & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
11402 Nandigram Express 16:35
16:45 Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17214 Narasapur Express 17:08
17:13 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17614 Nanded - Pune Express 00:00
17:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nanded
Panvel
17058 Devagiri Express 18:00
18:05 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57558 Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger 00:00
18:15 Daily
Nanded
Nizamabad
17610 Purna - Patna Express 18:35
18:40 Fr
Purna Junction
Patna Junction
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 00:00
18:45 Tu
Nanded
Tirupati
57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger 00:00
18:45 Daily
Nanded
Manmad Junction
57551 Purna - Adilabad Passenger 19:00
19:05 Daily
Purna Junction
Adilabad
12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 19:25
19:30 Th & Sa
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
57552 Adilabad - Purna Passenger 19:25
19:30 Daily
Adilabad
Purna Junction
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 19:25
19:30 Mo
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger 19:40
19:45 Daily
Pandharpur
Nizamabad
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 19:45
19:50 Mo
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger 00:00
20:50 Daily
Nanded
Daund Junction
12730 Pune Express 00:00
21:20 Su & Tu
Nanded
Pune Junction
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 21:15
21:20 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 21:55
22:00 Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
17687 Manmad - Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 22:08
22:10 Daily
Manmad Junction
Dharmabad
57564 Nanded Hyderabad Passenger 00:00
23:30 Daily
Nanded
Hyderabad Deccan
17064 Ajanta Express 23:35
23:40 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manmad Junction

Nearest Airports to Nanded Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nanded and Nanded Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Nanded Airport - (2.62 Km / 1.63 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (170.08 Km / 105.69 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nanded by train, get complete information about Nanded train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nanded, distance to Nanded from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nanded.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Nanded Station Location Map