Given below is details about Train Number 12768, SANTRAGACHI HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12768, Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance989 miles / 1583 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express, Train number 12768. Timing of Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 14:50 NA Origin We
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:15 16:20 5min 109 Km We
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 18:10 18:15 5min 246 Km We
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 19:05 19:12 7min 308 Km We
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 20:35 20:50 15min 405 Km We
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 22:23 22:25 2min 507 Km We
7. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 01:15 01:30 15min 711 Km Th
8. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 03:00 03:05 5min 820 Km Th
9. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 04:00 04:05 5min 857 Km Th
10. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 05:57 06:02 5min 993 Km Th
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 08:20 08:30 10min 1123 Km Th
12. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 10:50 10:55 5min 1287 Km Th
13. WANI Wani Maharashtra 11:28 11:30 2min 1301 Km Th
14. PMKT Pimpal Khuti Maharashtra 13:58 14:00 2min 1367 Km Th
15. ADB Adilabad Telangana 14:25 14:30 5min 1388 Km Th
16. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 15:09 15:10 1min 1433 Km Th
17. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 16:09 16:10 1min 1492 Km Th
18. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 18:10 18:12 2min 1560 Km Th
19. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 19:10 Ends 1583 Km Th

Santragachi Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12768, Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express. This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 989 miles or 1583 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Santragachi Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Junction

Train No. 12768, Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express SRC to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12768, SANTRAGACHI HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SANTRAGACHI HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.