Find all trains running between Nizamabad (NZB) and Nanded (NED). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nizamabad - Nanded route.

There are 26 trains running between Nizamabad and Nanded.

NED to NZB Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nanded (NED) and Nizamabad (NZB)

Every day train departs from Nanded to Nizamabad. Given below is the list of all the Nizamabad - Nanded Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express Jaipur to Hyderabad Deccan Th 00:30
Nanded
Th 03:15
Nizamabad
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express Jaipur to Secunderabad Junction Mo 00:30
Nanded
Mo 03:15
Nizamabad
17063 Ajanta Express Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 03:10
Nanded
Daily 05:25
Nizamabad
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 03:45
Nanded
Sa 05:58
Nizamabad
17418 Tirupati Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Tirupati Th 03:45
Nanded
Th 05:58
Nizamabad
57594 Nanded - Kacheguda Passenger Nanded to Medchal Daily 04:55
Nanded
Daily 08:40
Nizamabad
11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karimnagar Su 06:00
Nanded
Su 09:15
Nizamabad
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger Pune Junction to Nizamabad Daily 07:00
Nanded
Daily 10:40
Nizamabad
17057 Devagiri Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction Daily 08:45
Nanded
Daily 11:00
Nizamabad
16734 Rameswaram Express Okha to Rameswaram We 12:05
Nanded
We 14:30
Nizamabad
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express Amravati to Tirupati Mo & Th 12:30
Nanded
Mo & Th 14:30
Nizamabad
17642 Narkher Kacheguda Express Narkher to Kacheguda Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:15
Nanded
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:40
Nizamabad
17640 Akola - Kacheguda Express Akola Junction to Kacheguda Tu 14:15
Nanded
Tu 16:40
Nizamabad
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger Manmad Junction to Kacheguda Daily 14:25
Nanded
Daily 17:13
Nizamabad
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express Indore Junction (BG) to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 16:30
Nanded
Mo 18:48
Nizamabad
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, We & Th 16:35
Nanded
Su, We & Th 18:23
Nizamabad
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) Nanded to Sambalpur Mo, Tu & Sa 16:35
Nanded
Mo, Tu & Sa 18:23
Nizamabad
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express Nagarsol to Narasapur Mo & Sa 17:10
Nanded
Mo & Sa 19:45
Nizamabad
17214 Narasapur Express Nagarsol to Narasapur Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 17:10
Nanded
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 19:45
Nizamabad
57558 Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger Nanded to Nizamabad Daily 18:15
Nanded
Daily 21:05
Nizamabad
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special Nanded to Tirupati Tu 18:45
Nanded
Tu 21:30
Nizamabad
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express Nagarsol to Chennai Central Mo 19:30
Nanded
Mo 21:38
Nizamabad
12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express Jaipur to Hyderabad Deccan Th & Sa 19:30
Nanded
Th & Sa 21:38
Nizamabad
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger Pandharpur to Nizamabad Daily 19:45
Nanded
Daily 23:05
Nizamabad
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special Jaipur to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 19:50
Nanded
Mo 21:40
Nizamabad
57564 Nanded Hyderabad Passenger Nanded to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 23:30
Nanded
Daily 02:15
Nizamabad
 

Find the location of Nizamabad Railway Station and Nanded Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.