Timetable of 59 trains passing through Medchal railway station (station code: MED) Ranga Reddy, Telangana. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Medchal station. Medchal is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Medchal is Malkajgiri railway station (MJF) which is about 23 kms away. Another nearby station is Gowdavalli railway station (GWV), which is about 4 kms away.

Trains to Medchal & Train Timing

18 passenger trains & 15 express trains stop at Medchal station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
77615 Secunderabad Medchal DEMU 17:50 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Medchal Medchal
77607 Secunderabad Medchal Suburban 11:15 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Medchal Medchal
77601 Secunderabad Medchal Suburban 05:15 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Medchal Medchal
57594 Hazur Sahib Nanded Medchal Passenger 12:10 Dest. Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Medchal Medchal
77681 Falaknuma Medchal DEMU 14:45 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Falaknuma Falaknuma Medchal Medchal
57307 Kacheguda Medchal Passenger 11:30 Dest. Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Medchal Medchal
77679 Falaknuma Medchal DEMU 10:25 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Falaknuma Falaknuma Medchal Medchal
77619 Secunderabad Medchal Suburban 21:55 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Medchal Medchal
57563 Hyderabad Parbhani Passenger 00:14 00:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction Parbhani Junction
07691 Hazur Sahib Nanded Tandur Special 03:45 03:46 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Tandur Tandur
57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hyderabad Passenger 04:59 05:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
09713 Jaipur Secunderabad Weekly Special 05:19 05:20 Mo Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
77602 Medchal Falaknuma DEMU Origin 05:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Medchal Medchal Falaknuma Falaknuma
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 05:40 05:41 Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
19713 Jaipur Secunderabad Express 05:49 05:50 Mo Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 05:49 05:50 Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
57561 Kacheguda Manmad Passenger 06:15 06:16 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagarsol Nagarsol
57486 Mirzapalli Kacheguda Passenger 06:54 06:55 Daily Mirzapalli Mirzapalli Kacheguda Kacheguda
77603 Secunderabad Manoharabad DEMU 07:00 07:01 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manoharabad Manoharabad
57601 Kacheguda Karimnagar Passenger 07:05 07:06 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Karimnagar Karimnagar
07063 Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction 07:29 07:30 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
57689 Nizamabad Kacheguda Passenger 07:30 07:31 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17063 Ajanta Express 07:30 07:31 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded Ajmer URS Special Fare Special 08:06 08:07 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Narkher Junction Narkher Junction
07639 Kacheguda Akola Festival Special 08:06 08:07 Mo Kacheguda Kacheguda Akola Junction Akola Junction
17639 Kacheguda Akola Intercity Express 08:10 08:11 Mo Kacheguda Kacheguda Akola Junction Akola Junction
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Intercity Express 08:10 08:11 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Narkher Junction Narkher Junction
77606 Manoharabad Secunderabad DEMU 09:02 09:03 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Manoharabad Manoharabad Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
57474 Bodhan Mahbubnagar Passenger 09:15 09:16 Daily Bodhan Bodhan Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
77680 Medchal Falaknuma DEMU Origin 10:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Medchal Medchal Falaknuma Falaknuma
57690 Kacheguda Nizamabad Passenger 10:44 10:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
77608 Medchal Secunderabad Suburban Origin 11:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Medchal Medchal Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
77609 Falaknuma Manoharabad DEMU 12:00 12:01 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Falaknuma Falaknuma Manoharabad Manoharabad
57308 Medchal Kacheguda Passenger Origin 12:40 Daily Medchal Medchal Kacheguda Kacheguda
77610 Manoharabad Secunderabad DEMU 13:29 13:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Manoharabad Manoharabad Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
57593 Medchal Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Origin 15:10 Daily Medchal Medchal Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
77613 Secunderabad Manoharabad DEMU 15:43 15:44 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manoharabad Manoharabad
07020 Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special 16:15 16:16 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express 16:15 16:16 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
77682 Medchal Falaknuma DEMU Origin 16:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Medchal Medchal Falaknuma Falaknuma
77614 Manoharabad Secunderabad DEMU 17:08 17:09 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Manoharabad Manoharabad Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
57687 Nizamabad Kacheguda Passenger 17:22 17:23 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
57473 Kacheguda Bodhan Passenger 18:08 18:09 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Bodhan Bodhan
17064 Ajanta Express 18:44 18:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
77616 Medchal Secunderabad Suburban Origin 18:53 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Medchal Medchal Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07642 Madar Hazur Sahib Nanded URS Special 19:10 19:11 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Junction Narkher Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07640 Akola Kacheguda Festival Special 19:10 19:11 Tu Akola Junction Akola Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17642 Narkher Kacheguda Intercity Express 19:13 19:14 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Junction Narkher Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17640 Akola Kacheguda Intercity Express 19:13 19:14 Tu Akola Junction Akola Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
77617 Secunderabad Manoharabad DEMU 19:14 19:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manoharabad Manoharabad
07064 Ajanta Covid 19 Special 19:30 19:31 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
57688 Kacheguda Nizamabad Passenger 19:34 19:35 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
77618 Manoharabad Secunderabad Dmu 20:10 20:11 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Manoharabad Manoharabad Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
57448 Mahbubnagar Mirzapalli Passenger 20:41 20:42 Daily Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar Mirzapalli Mirzapalli
57562 Manmad Kacheguda Passenger 21:09 21:10 Daily Nagarsol Nagarsol Kacheguda Kacheguda
57602 Karimnagar Kacheguda Passenger 21:16 21:17 Daily Karimnagar Karimnagar Kacheguda Kacheguda
09714 Secunderabad Jaipur Weekly Special 22:15 22:16 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19714 Secunderabad Jaipur Express 22:44 22:45 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07692 Tandur Parbhani Special 23:15 23:16 Daily Tandur Tandur Parbhani Junction Parbhani Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Medchal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Medchal and Medchal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hyderabad International Airport - (45.89 Km / 28.52 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (123.67 Km / 76.84 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Medchal by train, get complete information about Medchal train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Medchal Railway Station, distance to Medchal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Medchal.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Medchal Station Location Map