Given below is details about Train Number 17642, NARKHER KACHEGUDA INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Narkher Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17642, Narkher Kacheguda Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance457 miles / 731 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Narkher Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Narkher Kacheguda Intercity Express, Train number 17642. Timing of Narkher Kacheguda Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narkher Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra Starts 04:30 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. MWAD Mowad Maharashtra 04:35 04:36 1min 9 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. PUSA Pusla 04:50 04:52 2min 21 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. WOC Warud Orange City 05:01 05:03 2min 30 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. HKNT Hiwarkhed Maharashtra 05:23 05:24 1min 53 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. MRSH Morshi Maharashtra 05:38 05:40 2min 66 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. CNDB Chandur Bazar 06:28 06:30 2min 95 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. WLGN Walgaon Maharashtra 06:59 07:00 1min 119 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. NAVI New Amravati 07:12 07:15 3min 133 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 07:29 07:32 3min 138 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 08:08 08:10 2min 179 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 09:10 09:20 10min 217 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. WHM Washim Maharashtra 10:34 10:35 1min 296 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 11:24 11:25 1min 344 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 12:04 12:05 1min 402 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 12:55 13:05 10min 424 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 14:13 14:15 2min 454 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 14:53 14:55 2min 477 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 15:25 15:26 1min 497 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 15:55 15:56 1min 526 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. BSX Basar Telangana 16:10 16:12 2min 536 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 16:42 16:45 3min 565 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 17:40 17:42 2min 617 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. AKE Akanapet Telangana 18:00 18:01 1min 644 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. MZL Mirzapalli Telangana 18:09 18:10 1min 653 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. WDR Wadiaram Telangana 18:16 18:17 1min 660 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. MED Medchal Telangana 19:13 19:14 1min 698 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. GWV Gowdavalli Telangana 19:16 19:17 1min 701 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
29. BMO Bolarum Telangana 19:33 19:34 1min 712 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
30. MJF Malkajgiri Junction Telangana 19:51 19:52 1min 722 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
31. STPD Sitafal Mandi Telangana 19:58 19:59 1min 726 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
32. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 20:15 Ends 731 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Narkher Junction to Kacheguda - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17642, Narkher Kacheguda Intercity Express. This train operates between Narkher Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Narkher Kacheguda Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Narkher Junction and Kacheguda is 457 miles or 731 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda
Return Trains from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction

Train No. 17642, Narkher Kacheguda Intercity Express NRKR to KCG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17642, NARKHER KACHEGUDA INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the NARKHER KACHEGUDA INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.