Given below is details about Train Number 17641, KACHEGUDA NARKHER INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Kacheguda and Narkher Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17641, Kacheguda Narkher Intercity Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance457 miles / 731 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda Narkher Intercity Express, Train number 17641. Timing of Kacheguda Narkher Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCG Kacheguda Telangana Starts 07:10 NA Origin Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. STPD Sitafal Mandi Telangana 07:19 07:20 1min 5 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. MJF Malkajgiri Junction Telangana 07:29 07:30 1min 9 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BMO Bolarum Telangana 07:45 07:46 1min 19 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. GWV Gowdavalli Telangana 07:55 07:56 1min 29 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. MED Medchal Telangana 08:10 08:11 1min 33 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. WDR Wadiaram Telangana 08:44 08:45 1min 71 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. MZL Mirzapalli Telangana 08:52 08:53 1min 77 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. AKE Akanapet Telangana 09:00 09:01 1min 87 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 09:45 09:47 2min 114 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 10:38 10:40 2min 165 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. BSX Basar Telangana 11:18 11:20 2min 195 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 11:32 11:33 1min 205 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 12:04 12:05 1min 234 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 12:38 12:40 2min 254 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 13:23 13:25 2min 276 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 14:05 14:25 20min 307 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 14:54 14:55 1min 329 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 15:44 15:45 1min 387 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. WHM Washim Maharashtra 16:29 16:30 1min 435 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 18:10 18:20 10min 514 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 19:08 19:10 2min 551 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 19:52 19:55 3min 592 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. NAVI New Amravati 20:13 20:15 2min 598 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. WLGN Walgaon Maharashtra 20:29 20:30 1min 612 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. CNDB Chandur Bazar 20:58 21:00 2min 635 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. MRSH Morshi Maharashtra 21:32 21:34 2min 665 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. HKNT Hiwarkhed Maharashtra 21:49 21:50 1min 678 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
29. WOC Warud Orange City 22:09 22:11 2min 701 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
30. PUSA Pusla 22:20 22:22 2min 710 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
31. MWAD Mowad Maharashtra 22:36 22:37 1min 722 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
32. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 23:10 Ends 731 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Kacheguda to Narkher Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17641, Kacheguda Narkher Intercity Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Narkher Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda Narkher Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Narkher Junction is 457 miles or 731 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction
Return Trains from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda

Train No. 17641, Kacheguda Narkher Intercity Express KCG to NRKR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17641, KACHEGUDA NARKHER INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA NARKHER INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.