Given below is details about Train Number 12797, VENKATADRI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kacheguda and Chittoor stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12797, Venkatadri Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance442 miles / 707 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Venkatadri Super Fast Express, Train number 12797. Timing of Venkatadri Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCG Kacheguda Telangana Starts 20:05 NA Origin Daily
2. UR Umdanagar Telangana 20:29 20:30 1min 20 Km Daily
3. SHNR Shadnagar Telangana 20:55 20:56 1min 52 Km Daily
4. JCL Jadcherla Telangana 21:24 21:25 1min 88 Km Daily
5. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 21:42 21:44 2min 106 Km Daily
6. WPR Wanaparti Road Telangana 22:21 22:22 1min 159 Km Daily
7. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 22:44 22:45 1min 181 Km Daily
8. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 23:46 23:48 2min 236 Km Daily
9. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:05 01:10 5min 290 Km Daily
10. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:03 02:05 2min 344 Km Daily
11. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 02:44 02:45 1min 392 Km Daily
12. KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh 03:09 03:10 1min 420 Km Daily
13. MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh 03:29 03:30 1min 445 Km Daily
14. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:44 03:45 1min 461 Km Daily
15. KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh 03:59 04:00 1min 477 Km Daily
16. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 501 Km Daily
17. NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh 05:04 05:05 1min 540 Km Daily
18. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 05:19 05:20 1min 551 Km Daily
19. OBVP Obulavaripalli Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:49 05:50 1min 572 Km Daily
20. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 06:09 06:10 1min 585 Km Daily
21. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:48 06:50 2min 626 Km Daily
22. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 07:07 07:10 3min 636 Km Daily
23. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:09 08:10 1min 677 Km Daily
24. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 08:55 Ends 707 Km Daily

Kacheguda to Chittoor - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12797, Venkatadri Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Chittoor. Map also shows all the stations where Venkatadri Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Chittoor is 442 miles or 707 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kacheguda to Chittoor
Return Trains from Chittoor to Kacheguda

Train No. 12797, Venkatadri Super Fast Express KCG to CTO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12797, VENKATADRI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VENKATADRI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.