Find all trains running between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Medchal (MED). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal route.

.

MED to NED Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Medchal (MED) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Every day train departs from Medchal to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Given below is the list of all the Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07639 Kacheguda Akola Festival Special Kacheguda to Akola Junction 08:07 Mo Medchal 13:23 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 16 minutes
07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded Ajmer URS Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Narkher Junction 08:07 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Medchal 13:23 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 16 minutes
02765 Tirupati Amravati Bi Weekly Festival Special Tirupati to Amravati Terminal 04:00 Su & We Kacheguda 08:49 Su & We Hazur Sahib Nanded   4 hours 49 minutes
02720 Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction 21:00 Mo & We Secunderabad Junction 01:18 Tu & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded   4 hours 18 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
57563 Hyderabad Parbhani Passenger Hyderabad Deccan to Parbhani Junction 00:15 Daily Medchal 06:38 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   6 hours 23 minutes
57561 Kacheguda Manmad Passenger Kacheguda to Nagarsol 06:16 Daily Medchal 12:33 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   6 hours 17 minutes
17639 Kacheguda Akola Intercity Express Kacheguda to Akola Junction 08:11 Mo Medchal 13:23 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 12 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • CC: ₹ 390
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Intercity Express Kacheguda to Narkher Junction 08:11 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Medchal 13:23 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 12 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • CC: ₹ 390
57593 Medchal Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Medchal to Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:10 Daily Medchal 22:20 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   7 hours 10 minutes
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction 16:16 Sa Medchal 21:18 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
07020 Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction 16:16 Sa Medchal 21:13 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   4 hours 57 minutes
17064 Ajanta Express Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction 18:45 Daily Medchal 23:38 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   4 hours 53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
07064 Ajanta Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction 19:31 Daily Medchal 00:10 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   4 hours 39 minutes
09714 Secunderabad Jaipur Weekly Special Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction 22:16 Mo Medchal 03:23 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 7 minutes
19714 Secunderabad Jaipur Express Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction 22:45 Mo Medchal 03:13 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded   4 hours 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
07692 Tandur Parbhani Special Tandur to Parbhani Junction 23:16 Daily Medchal 04:58 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 42 minutes
16003 MGR Chennai Nagarsol Weekly Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Nagarsol 00:02 Mo Malkajgiri Junction 05:03 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 1 minute
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha 00:05 Su Kacheguda 05:03 Su Hazur Sahib Nanded   4 hours 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special Rameswaram to Okha 00:05 Su Kacheguda 05:38 Su Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 33 minutes
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 00:25 Th Malkajgiri Junction 06:13 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special Yesvantpur Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 03:35 We Kacheguda 09:38 We Hazur Sahib Nanded   6 hours 3 minutes
12765 Tirupati Amravati Bi Weekly Super Fast Express Tirupati to Amravati Terminal 04:00 Su & We Kacheguda 08:38 Su & We Hazur Sahib Nanded   4 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
02085 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:55 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction 13:40 Mo, Tu & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 45 minutes
20811 Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:20 Su, We & Th Secunderabad Junction 14:20 Su, We & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
20809 Nagavali Express Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:20 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction 14:20 Mo, Tu & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
17058 Devagiri Express Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:45 Daily Bolarum 18:48 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
07058 Devagiri Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:45 Daily Bolarum 18:48 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 3 minutes
02713 Narasapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special Narasapur to Nagarsol 20:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction 01:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded   4 hours 55 minutes
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Express Narasapur to Nagarsol 20:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction 01:38 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
08505 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 20:40 Th Secunderabad Junction 01:43 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 3 minutes
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 20:55 Tu Secunderabad Junction 01:58 We Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 3 minutes
12720 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction 21:00 Mo & We Secunderabad Junction 01:18 Tu & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded   4 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 21:20 Th Secunderabad Junction 03:38 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded   6 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
17231 Narsapur Nagarsol Express Narasapur to Nagarsol 21:40 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction 03:38 Mo & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
07231 Narsapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special Narasapur to Nagarsol 21:40 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction 03:18 Mo & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 38 minutes
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 22:15 Tu Malkajgiri Junction 03:38 We Hazur Sahib Nanded   5 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
57547 Hyderabad Purna Passenger Hyderabad Deccan to Purna Junction 08:19 Daily Sanathnagar 21:10 Daily Purna Junction   12 hours 51 minutes
07405 Krishna Festival Special Tirupati to Adilabad 21:31 Daily Bolarum 02:30 Daily Mudkhed Junction   4 hours 59 minutes
17405 Krishna Express Tirupati to Adilabad 21:42 Daily Bolarum 02:30 Daily Mudkhed Junction   4 hours 48 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 380
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Medchal to Hazur Sahib Nanded ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Medchal

More routes from Hazur Sahib Nanded