Purna railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 162 trains reaching Purna Junction (station code: PAU). Purna Junction station is the terminal station for 7 trains.

Trains to Purna & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Purna Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 97 express trains & 26 passenger trains stop at Purna station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02715 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special 10:00 10:02 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction
02716 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special 13:13 13:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17609 Patna Purna Express 07:10 Dest. Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
07609 Tiruchchirappalli Hyderabad Special Fare Special 15:25 Dest. Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
57583 Akola Purna Passenger 04:30 Dest. Daily Akola Junction Akola Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
57581 Akola Purna Passenger 11:20 Dest. Daily Akola Junction Akola Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
57552 Adilabad Purna Passenger 20:45 Dest. Daily Adilabad Adilabad Purna Junction Purna Junction
57547 Hyderabad Purna Passenger 21:10 Dest. Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Purna Junction Purna Junction
57521 Parli Vaijnath Purna Passenger 23:30 Dest. Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Purna Junction Purna Junction
17064 Ajanta Express 00:10 00:12 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
11406 Amravati Pune Express 00:28 00:30 Su & Tu Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Pune Junction Pune Junction
07064 Ajanta Covid 19 Special 00:43 00:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
07624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 01:25 01:30 Mo Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
11202 Ajni Mumbai LTT Express 01:20 01:30 Sa Ajni Ajni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 01:10 01:30 Mo Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02713 Narasapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special 01:40 01:42 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
02720 Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special 02:05 02:20 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12720 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 02:00 02:20 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07063 Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction 02:15 02:20 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Express 02:23 02:25 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
11206 Karimnagar Mumbai LTT Express 02:23 02:25 Mo Karimnagar Karimnagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17063 Ajanta Express 02:25 02:30 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08505 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special 02:35 02:40 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special 02:35 02:40 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 02:35 02:40 We Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
08506 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Special 02:35 02:40 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
57515 Daund Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 02:40 02:45 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
01404 Manduadih-Pune Junction Weekly Special 02:55 03:00 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
11404 Kolhapur Nagpur Express 03:00 03:05 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express 03:03 03:05 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express 03:03 03:05 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
11011 Mumbai LTT Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 03:25 03:30 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
51422 Nizamabad Pune Passenger 03:25 03:30 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11401 Nandigram Express 03:48 03:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
07231 Narsapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special 03:57 04:02 Mo & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
19714 Secunderabad Jaipur Express 04:00 04:10 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09714 Secunderabad Jaipur Weekly Special 03:55 04:15 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
01141 Nandigram Covid 19 Special 04:18 04:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Adilabad Adilabad
17231 Narsapur Nagarsol Express 04:25 04:30 Mo & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 04:25 04:30 We Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:25 04:30 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 04:35 04:40 We Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
07620 Pune Nanded Diwali Special 04:55 05:00 Mo Aurangabad Aurangabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
11201 Mumbai LTT Ajni Express 05:05 05:10 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ajni Ajni
17619 Aurangabad H S Nanded Weekly Express 05:00 05:10 Mo Aurangabad Aurangabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
11205 Mumbai LTT Karimnagar Express 05:05 05:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karimnagar Karimnagar
07692 Tandur Parbhani Special 05:25 05:30 Daily Tandur Tandur Parbhani Junction Parbhani Junction
51421 Pune Nizamabad Passenger 05:35 05:40 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
16003 MGR Chennai Nagarsol Weekly Express 05:53 05:55 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagarsol Nagarsol
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 05:53 05:55 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
17688 Marathwada Express 06:03 06:05 Daily Dharmabad Dharmabad Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
07688 Agartala Sabroom DEMU 06:03 06:05 Daily Dharmabad Dharmabad Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special 06:23 06:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17612 Mumbai CSMT Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express 06:20 06:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 06:28 06:30 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11012 Hazur Sahib Nanded Mumbai LTT Express 06:55 06:57 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57553 Parli Vaijnath Adilabad Passenger 06:59 07:00 Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Adilabad Adilabad
57582 Purna Akola Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Akola Junction Akola Junction
06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 07:03 07:05 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
57548 Purna Hyderabad Passenger Origin 07:30 Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07613 Nizamabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 07:28 07:30 Daily Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special 07:25 07:45 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 07:30 07:50 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
57563 Hyderabad Parbhani Passenger 08:00 08:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction Parbhani Junction
17057 Devagiri Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17613 Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 08:05 08:10 Daily Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07057 Devagiri Covid 19 Special 08:13 08:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
11084 Tadoba Express 08:10 08:15 Su Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02729 Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 08:30 08:35 Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12729 Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 08:53 08:55 Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
11405 Pune Amravati Express 08:58 09:00 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
57554 Adilabad Parli Vaijnath Passenger 09:15 09:20 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath
02765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special 09:30 09:40 Su & We Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
12765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 09:30 09:40 Su & We Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 09:30 09:50 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express 10:05 10:07 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
57512 Parbhani Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 10:09 10:10 Daily Parbhani Junction Parbhani Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07665 Parbhani Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 10:10 10:15 Daily Parbhani Junction Parbhani Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Specialfare Special 10:36 10:38 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 10:20 10:40 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
17618 Tapovan Express 10:40 10:42 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 11:03 11:05 We Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 11:18 11:20 We Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express 11:30 11:40 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura Amb Andaura
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 11:30 11:40 Su Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 11:30 11:40 We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 11:30 11:40 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 11:30 11:40 Mo & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special 11:30 11:50 Mo & Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special 11:30 11:50 Mo & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 11:40 11:50 Mo & Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Special 11:30 11:50 Su Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special 11:45 11:50 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
07619 Nanded Pune Diwali Special 12:15 12:20 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Aurangabad Aurangabad
17620 Hazur Sahib Nanded Aurangabad Weekly Express 12:28 12:30 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Aurangabad Aurangabad
07640 Akola Kacheguda Festival Special 12:55 13:05 Tu Akola Junction Akola Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17642 Narkher Kacheguda Intercity Express 12:55 13:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Junction Narkher Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17640 Akola Kacheguda Intercity Express 12:55 13:05 Tu Akola Junction Akola Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07642 Madar Hazur Sahib Nanded URS Special 12:55 13:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Junction Narkher Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
57561 Kacheguda Manmad Passenger 13:20 13:25 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagarsol Nagarsol
57562 Manmad Kacheguda Passenger 13:33 13:38 Daily Nagarsol Nagarsol Kacheguda Kacheguda
57541 Nagarsol Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 13:55 14:00 Daily Nagarsol Nagarsol Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07610 Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Origin 14:10 Th Purna Junction Purna Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
07639 Kacheguda Akola Festival Special 14:05 14:25 Mo Kacheguda Kacheguda Akola Junction Akola Junction
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Intercity Express 14:05 14:25 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Narkher Junction Narkher Junction
17639 Kacheguda Akola Intercity Express 14:05 14:25 Mo Kacheguda Kacheguda Akola Junction Akola Junction
07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded Ajmer URS Special Fare Special 14:05 14:25 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Narkher Junction Narkher Junction
02752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special 14:35 14:40 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12716 Sachkhand Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
57540 Parli Vaijnath Akola Passenger 15:15 15:20 Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Akola Junction Akola Junction
09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special 15:10 15:30 Mo Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 15:25 15:35 Mo Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17214 Nagarsol Narsapur Express 15:58 16:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express 15:58 16:00 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
57522 Purna Parli Vaijnath Passenger Origin 16:15 Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath
07618 Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Specialfare Special 16:45 16:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17617 Tapovan Express 16:53 16:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
51433 Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger 16:55 17:00 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
07232 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special 17:08 17:10 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
02714 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special 17:08 17:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
11402 Nandigram Express 17:35 17:37 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01142 Nandigram Covid 19 Special 17:40 17:42 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07614 Kollam Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special 17:58 18:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Express 18:06 18:08 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
17610 Purna Patna Express Origin 18:10 Fr Purna Junction Purna Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
57551 Purna Adilabad Passenger Origin 18:25 Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Adilabad Adilabad
51434 Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger 18:25 18:30 Daily Pandharpur Pandharpur Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
16004 Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express 18:30 18:35 Mo Nagarsol Nagarsol Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express 18:30 18:50 Th & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02719 Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special 18:30 18:50 Th & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
01045 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special 18:50 18:55 Fr Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
57539 Akola Parli Vaijnath Passenger 18:55 19:00 Daily Akola Junction Akola Junction Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express 19:20 19:30 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17058 Devagiri Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07058 Devagiri Covid 19 Special 19:38 19:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57542 Hazur Sahib Nanded Manmad Passenger 20:18 20:20 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Nagarsol Nagarsol
02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin Nanded 20:20 20:40 Su & We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special 20:20 20:40 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 20:50 20:52 Fr Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded Daund Passenger 21:28 21:30 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Daund Junction Daund Junction
17687 Marathwada Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Dharmabad Dharmabad
07687 Sabroom Agartala DEMU 21:33 21:35 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Dharmabad Dharmabad
06519 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special 21:43 21:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express 21:50 21:55 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Super Fast Express 21:53 21:55 Su & Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction Pune Junction
57584 Purna Akola Passenger Origin 22:00 Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Akola Junction Akola Junction
16594 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 21:58 22:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07020 Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special 22:00 22:02 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02730 Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Special 22:03 22:05 Su & Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction Pune Junction
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special 22:28 22:30 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 22:30 22:40 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 22:30 22:40 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 22:30 22:40 Su & We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22458 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express 22:30 22:40 Fr Amb Andaura Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
01046 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special 22:40 22:45 Tu Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01403 Pune Junction-Manduadih Weekly Special 23:10 23:15 Tu & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 23:18 23:20 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 23:23 23:25 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11403 Nagpur Kolhapur Express 23:25 23:30 Tu & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
19713 Jaipur Secunderabad Express 23:30 23:40 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
11083 Tadoba Express 23:35 23:40 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
09713 Jaipur Secunderabad Weekly Special 23:40 23:50 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Purna Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Purna and Purna Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Nanded Airport - (30.65 Km / 19.04 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (150.46 Km / 93.49 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Purna by train, get complete information about Purna Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Purna Railway Station, distance to Purna from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Purna Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Purna Junction Station Location Map