Given below is details about Train Number 17232, NAGARSOL NARASAPUR EXPRESS running between Nagarsol and Narasapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17232, Nagarsol Narasapur Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance658 miles / 1053 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Nagarsol Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagarsol Narasapur Express, Train number 17232. Timing of Nagarsol Narasapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagarsol

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra Starts 11:15 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 12:35 12:40 5min 89 Km Mo & Sa
3. J Jalna Maharashtra 13:28 13:30 2min 152 Km Mo & Sa
4. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 15:08 15:10 2min 266 Km Mo & Sa
5. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 15:58 16:00 2min 295 Km Mo & Sa
6. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 17:08 17:10 2min 325 Km Mo & Sa
7. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 17:43 17:45 2min 348 Km Mo & Sa
8. BSX Basar Telangana 19:00 19:02 2min 406 Km Mo & Sa
9. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 19:45 19:50 5min 436 Km Mo & Sa
10. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 20:45 20:46 1min 488 Km Mo & Sa
11. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 23:00 23:15 15min 595 Km Mo & Sa
12. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 01:03 01:04 1min 705 Km Su & Tu
13. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 01:30 01:31 1min 744 Km Su & Tu
14. VNUP Vishnupuram Telangana 01:45 01:46 1min 764 Km Su & Tu
15. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:05 02:06 1min 782 Km Su & Tu
16. PGRL Piduguralla Andhra Pradesh 02:25 02:26 1min 803 Km Su & Tu
17. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 02:50 02:51 1min 839 Km Su & Tu
18. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:15 04:20 5min 882 Km Su & Tu
19. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 04:50 04:51 1min 902 Km Su & Tu
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:40 05:50 10min 914 Km Su & Tu
21. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:28 06:30 2min 959 Km Su & Tu
22. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 06:58 07:00 2min 988 Km Su & Tu
23. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 1005 Km Su & Tu
24. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 1022 Km Su & Tu
25. PKO Palakollu Andhra Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 1045 Km Su & Tu
26. NS Narasapur Andhra Pradesh 09:10 Ends 1053 Km Su & Tu

Nagarsol to Narasapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17232, Nagarsol Narasapur Express. This train operates between Nagarsol and Narasapur. Map also shows all the stations where Nagarsol Narasapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagarsol and Narasapur is 658 miles or 1053 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagarsol to Narasapur
Return Trains from Narasapur to Nagarsol

Train No. 17232, Nagarsol Narasapur Express NSL to NS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17232, NAGARSOL NARASAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the NAGARSOL NARASAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.