Given below is details about Train Number 16004, NAGARSOL MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Nagarsol and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16004, Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance855 miles / 1368 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Nagarsol Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express, Train number 16004. Timing of Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagarsol

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra Starts 13:30 NA Origin Mo
2. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 14:45 14:50 5min 89 Km Mo
3. J Jalna Maharashtra 15:48 15:50 2min 152 Km Mo
4. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 17:35 17:40 5min 266 Km Mo
5. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 18:30 18:35 5min 295 Km Mo
6. NED Nanded Maharashtra 19:28 19:30 2min 325 Km Mo
7. MUE Mudkhed Maharashtra 20:03 20:05 2min 348 Km Mo
8. BSX Basar Telangana 21:09 21:10 1min 406 Km Mo
9. NZB Nizamabad Telangana 21:38 21:40 2min 436 Km Mo
10. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 22:27 22:28 1min 488 Km Mo
11. MJF Malkajgiri Telangana 00:19 00:20 1min 592 Km Tu
12. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 01:25 01:35 10min 601 Km Tu
13. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 03:03 03:05 2min 707 Km Tu
14. GWD Gadwal Telangana 04:30 04:31 1min 782 Km Tu
15. KRNT Kurnool Town Andhra Pradesh 05:45 05:47 2min 837 Km Tu
16. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:00 07:05 5min 891 Km Tu
17. GY Gooty Andhra Pradesh 08:09 08:10 1min 946 Km Tu
18. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 993 Km Tu
19. YA Yerraguntla Andhra Pradesh 09:54 09:55 1min 1063 Km Tu
20. HX Cuddapah Andhra Pradesh 10:28 10:30 2min 1102 Km Tu
21. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 11:26 11:28 2min 1153 Km Tu
22. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:15 13:20 5min 1227 Km Tu
23. PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh 13:43 13:45 2min 1250 Km Tu
24. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 14:18 14:20 2min 1280 Km Tu
25. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 14:50 14:55 5min 1293 Km Tu
26. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 15:43 15:45 2min 1362 Km Tu
27. MAS Chennai Central Tamil Nadu 16:45 Ends 1368 Km Tu

Nagarsol to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16004, Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express. This train operates between Nagarsol and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagarsol and Chennai Central is 855 miles or 1368 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Nagarsol

Train No. 16004, Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express NSL to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16004, NAGARSOL MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the NAGARSOL MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.