Given below is details about Train Number 16003, MGR CHENNAI - NAGARSOL WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Nagarsol stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16003, MGR Chennai - Nagarsol Weekly Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance855 miles / 1368 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai - Nagarsol Weekly Express, Train number 16003. Timing of MGR Chennai - Nagarsol Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 09:10 NA Origin Su
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 10:08 10:10 2min 75 Km Su
3. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 10:26 10:28 2min 88 Km Su
4. PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh 10:56 10:58 2min 118 Km Su
5. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:43 11:45 2min 144 Km Su
6. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 12:44 12:45 1min 218 Km Su
7. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 13:33 13:35 2min 269 Km Su
8. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:09 14:10 1min 309 Km Su
9. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 15:09 15:10 1min 376 Km Su
10. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:54 15:55 1min 424 Km Su
11. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:03 17:05 2min 478 Km Su
12. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 17:58 18:00 2min 532 Km Su
13. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 19:09 19:10 1min 587 Km Su
14. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 20:43 20:45 2min 662 Km Su
15. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 23:10 23:20 10min 767 Km Su
16. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 01:29 01:30 1min 881 Km Mo
17. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 02:48 02:50 2min 933 Km Mo
18. BSX Basar Telangana 03:29 03:30 1min 962 Km Mo
19. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 05:08 05:10 2min 1021 Km Mo
20. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 05:35 05:40 5min 1043 Km Mo
21. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 06:25 06:30 5min 1074 Km Mo
22. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 06:58 07:00 2min 1102 Km Mo
23. J Jalna Maharashtra 08:58 09:00 2min 1217 Km Mo
24. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 09:55 10:00 5min 1279 Km Mo
25. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 11:55 Ends 1368 Km Mo

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Nagarsol - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16003, MGR Chennai - Nagarsol Weekly Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Nagarsol. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai - Nagarsol Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Nagarsol is 855 miles or 1368 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nagarsol to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 16003, MGR Chennai - Nagarsol Weekly Express MAS to NSL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16003, MGR CHENNAI - NAGARSOL WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI - NAGARSOL WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.