Given below is details about Train Number 11405, PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Amravati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11405, Pune Amravati Express
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance514 miles / 822 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Amravati Express.', Train number '.11405. Timing of Pune - Amravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 22:00 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. URI Uruli Maharashtra 22:26 22:27 1min 28 Km Su & Fr
3. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 23:05 23:10 5min 78 Km Su & Fr
4. JEUR Jeur Maharashtra 00:29 00:30 1min 152 Km Mo & Sa
5. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 01:00 01:05 5min 187 Km Mo & Sa
6. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 01:43 01:45 2min 213 Km Mo & Sa
7. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 02:22 02:25 3min 250 Km Mo & Sa
8. LUR Latur Maharashtra 04:00 04:05 5min 339 Km Mo & Sa
9. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 05:00 05:10 10min 371 Km Mo & Sa
10. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 06:45 06:55 10min 435 Km Mo & Sa
11. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 08:13 08:15 2min 498 Km Mo & Sa
12. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 08:58 09:00 2min 527 Km Mo & Sa
13. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 09:19 09:20 1min 549 Km Mo & Sa
14. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 10:14 10:15 1min 607 Km Mo & Sa
15. WHM Washim Maharashtra 11:09 11:10 1min 655 Km Mo & Sa
16. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 13:15 13:25 10min 734 Km Mo & Sa
17. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 13:58 14:00 2min 771 Km Mo & Sa
18. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 14:27 14:30 3min 812 Km Mo & Sa
19. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra 15:00 Ends 822 Km Mo & Sa

Pune Junction to Amravati Terminal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11405, Pune Amravati Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Amravati Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Amravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Amravati Terminal is 514 miles or 822 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Amravati Terminal
Return Trains from Amravati Terminal to Pune Junction

Train No. 11405, Pune - Amravati Express PUNE to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11405, PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.