Given below is details about Train Number 11405, PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Amravati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11405, Pune - Amravati Express
ScheduleSun & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance513 miles / 820 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Amravati Express, Train number 11405. Timing of Pune - Amravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 22:00 NA Su & Fr
Uruli Kanchan (URI)
Maharashtra
28 Km 22:26 22:27 1min Su & Fr
Daund Junction (DD)
Maharashtra
75 Km 23:05 23:10 5min Su & Fr
Jeur (JEUR)
Maharashtra
150 Km 00:29 00:30 1min Mo & Sa
Kurduvadi (KWV)
Maharashtra
184 Km 01:00 01:05 5min Mo & Sa
Barsi Town (BTW)
Maharashtra
221 Km 01:43 01:45 2min Mo & Sa
Osmanabad (UMD)
Maharashtra
258 Km 02:22 02:25 3min Mo & Sa
Latur (LUR)
Maharashtra
337 Km 04:00 04:10 10min Mo & Sa
Latur Road (LTRR)
Maharashtra
370 Km 05:00 05:10 10min Mo & Sa
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)
Maharashtra
433 Km 06:45 06:55 10min Mo & Sa
Parbhani Junction (PBN)
Maharashtra
497 Km 08:13 08:15 2min Mo & Sa
Purna Junction (PAU)
Maharashtra
525 Km 08:58 09:00 2min Mo & Sa
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)
Maharashtra
606 Km 10:14 10:15 1min Mo & Sa
Washim (WHM)
Maharashtra
653 Km 11:09 11:10 1min Mo & Sa
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
732 Km 13:15 13:25 10min Mo & Sa
Murtajapur (MZR)
Maharashtra
770 Km 13:58 14:00 2min Mo & Sa
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
811 Km 14:25 14:30 5min Mo & Sa
Amravati (AMI)
Maharashtra
820 Km 15:00 Destination Mo & Sa

Pune Junction to Amravati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11405, Pune - Amravati Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Amravati. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Amravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Amravati is 513 miles or 820 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Amravati
Return Trains from Amravati to Pune Junction

Train No. 11405, Pune - Amravati Express PUNE to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11405, PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.