Given below is details about Train Number 22117, PUNE AMRAVATI AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Amravati Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22117, Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance454 miles / 726 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Express, Train number 22117. Timing of Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 15:15 NA Origin We
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 16:20 16:35 15min 78 Km We
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 17:50 17:52 2min 161 Km We
4. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 19:33 19:35 2min 272 Km We
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 20:30 20:35 5min 314 Km We
6. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 474 Km We
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 498 Km We
8. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 00:50 00:55 5min 638 Km Th
9. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 02:27 02:30 3min 717 Km Th
10. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra 03:15 Ends 726 Km Th

Pune Junction to Amravati Terminal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22117, Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Amravati Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Amravati Terminal is 454 miles or 726 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Amravati Terminal
Return Trains from Amravati Terminal to Pune Junction

Train No. 22117, Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Express PUNE to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22117, PUNE AMRAVATI AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE AMRAVATI AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.