Given below is details about Train Number 12751, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED JAMMU TAWI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12751, Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1279 miles / 2047 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express, Train number 12751. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 11:00 NA Origin Fr
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 11:30 11:40 10min 30 Km Fr
3. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 12:19 12:20 1min 53 Km Fr
4. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 12:59 13:00 1min 111 Km Fr
5. WHM Washim Maharashtra 13:49 13:50 1min 158 Km Fr
6. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 15:50 16:00 10min 237 Km Fr
7. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 17:03 17:05 2min 327 Km Fr
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:30 22:40 10min 677 Km Fr
9. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 00:01 00:03 2min 763 Km Sa
10. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:32 02:35 3min 907 Km Sa
11. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:40 04:50 10min 1060 Km Sa
12. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:05 06:10 5min 1158 Km Sa
13. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 1277 Km Sa
14. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 1330 Km Sa
15. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:00 13:15 15min 1471 Km Sa
16. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 16:25 16:30 5min 1669 Km Sa
17. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 18:10 18:20 10min 1783 Km Sa
18. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 19:10 19:15 5min 1835 Km Sa
19. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 21:15 21:20 5min 1948 Km Sa
20. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 23:30 Ends 2047 Km Sa

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12751, Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi is 1279 miles or 2047 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 12751, Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express NED to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12751, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED JAMMU TAWI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED JAMMU TAWI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.