Given below is details about Train Number 12752, JAMMU TAWI HAZUR SAHIB NANDED HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12752, Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1279 miles / 2047 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express, Train number 12752. Timing of Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 07:25 NA Origin Su
2. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 09:05 09:10 5min 100 Km Su
3. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 11:00 11:05 5min 212 Km Su
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 12:05 12:15 10min 265 Km Su
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 13:55 14:05 10min 378 Km Su
6. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 16:40 17:00 20min 577 Km Su
7. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 717 Km Su
8. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 20:30 20:35 5min 770 Km Su
9. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:30 22:35 5min 889 Km Su
10. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:55 00:05 10min 987 Km Mo
11. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:47 02:50 3min 1140 Km Mo
12. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:20 10min 1284 Km Mo
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:20 07:30 10min 1370 Km Mo
14. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 12:38 12:40 2min 1720 Km Mo
15. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 14:15 14:25 10min 1810 Km Mo
16. WHM Washim Maharashtra 16:00 16:01 1min 1889 Km Mo
17. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 17:00 17:01 1min 1936 Km Mo
18. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 18:10 18:11 1min 1994 Km Mo
19. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 19:20 19:30 10min 2017 Km Mo
20. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 20:35 Ends 2047 Km Mo

Jammu Tawi to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12752, Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 1279 miles or 2047 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12752, Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express JAT to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12752, JAMMU TAWI HAZUR SAHIB NANDED HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI HAZUR SAHIB NANDED HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.