Given below is details about Train Number 12720, HYDERABAD DECCAN - AJMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hyderabad Deccan and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12720, Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1151 miles / 1842 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express.', Train number '.12720. Timing of Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana Starts 20:35 NA Origin Mo & We
2. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 20:50 21:00 10min 11 Km Mo & We
3. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 22:35 22:36 1min 119 Km Mo & We
4. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 23:23 23:25 2min 171 Km Mo & We
5. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 00:48 00:50 2min 259 Km Tu & Th
6. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 01:18 01:20 2min 282 Km Tu & Th
7. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 02:00 02:20 20min 312 Km Tu & Th
8. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 02:29 02:30 1min 334 Km Tu & Th
9. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 03:24 03:25 1min 392 Km Tu & Th
10. WHM Washim Maharashtra 04:04 04:05 1min 440 Km Tu & Th
11. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 05:40 05:45 5min 519 Km Tu & Th
12. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 06:49 06:50 1min 608 Km Tu & Th
13. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:42 09:45 3min 775 Km Tu & Th
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 959 Km Tu & Th
15. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 1050 Km Tu & Th
16. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:10 17:15 5min 1236 Km Tu & Th
17. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:20 19:45 25min 1333 Km Tu & Th
18. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 21:08 21:10 2min 1417 Km Tu & Th
19. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 21:55 21:57 2min 1466 Km Tu & Th
20. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 23:20 23:30 10min 1521 Km Tu & Th
21. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 00:30 00:35 5min 1575 Km We & Fr
22. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 03:05 03:15 10min 1707 Km We & Fr
23. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 04:25 04:27 2min 1787 Km We & Fr
24. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 06:05 Ends 1842 Km We & Fr

Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12720, Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Jaipur Junction is 1151 miles or 1842 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12720, Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express HYB to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12720, HYDERABAD DECCAN - AJMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HYDERABAD DECCAN - AJMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.