Given below is details about Train Number 12719, AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jaipur and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12719, Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1150 miles / 1840 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express.', Train number '.12719. Timing of Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan Starts 15:20 NA Origin We & Fr
2. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 16:00 16:02 2min 55 Km We & Fr
3. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 17:30 17:40 10min 134 Km We & Fr
4. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 19:30 19:35 5min 266 Km We & Fr
5. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 20:55 21:05 10min 320 Km We & Fr
6. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 21:53 21:58 5min 376 Km We & Fr
7. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 22:41 22:43 2min 425 Km We & Fr
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:45 25min 509 Km Th & Sa
9. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:35 02:40 5min 605 Km Th & Sa
10. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:10 06:20 10min 791 Km Th & Sa
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:10 08:20 10min 883 Km Th & Sa
12. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:20 11:23 3min 1066 Km Th & Sa
13. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 13:44 13:45 1min 1233 Km Th & Sa
14. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 15:10 15:15 5min 1323 Km Th & Sa
15. WHM Washim Maharashtra 16:14 16:15 1min 1401 Km Th & Sa
16. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 16:59 17:00 1min 1449 Km Th & Sa
17. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 17:49 17:50 1min 1507 Km Th & Sa
18. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 18:30 18:50 20min 1529 Km Th & Sa
19. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 19:25 19:30 5min 1560 Km Th & Sa
20. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 20:03 20:05 2min 1582 Km Th & Sa
21. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 21:38 21:40 2min 1671 Km Th & Sa
22. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 22:27 22:28 1min 1723 Km Th & Sa
23. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 00:09 00:10 1min 1830 Km Su & Fr
24. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana 00:45 Ends 1840 Km Su & Fr

Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12719, Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 1150 miles or 1840 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction

Train No. 12719, Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express JP to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12719, AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.