Find all trains running between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Purna Junction (PAU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hazur Sahib Nanded - Purna Junction route.

.

PAU to NED Distance 30.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Purna Junction (PAU) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Every day train departs from Purna Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Given below is the list of all the Hazur Sahib Nanded - Purna Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01141 Nandigram Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad 04:20 Daily Purna Junction 05:10 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   50 minutes
07613 Nizamabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:30 Daily Purna Junction 08:45 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 15 minutes
02766 Amravati Tirupati Bi Weekly Festival Special Amravati Terminal to Tirupati 11:50 Mo & Th Purna Junction 12:23 Mo & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded   33 minutes
07642 Madar Hazur Sahib Nanded URS Special Narkher Junction to Kacheguda 13:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Purna Junction 14:13 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 8 minutes
02716 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:15 Daily Purna Junction 14:25 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 10 minutes
07610 Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Purna Junction to Patna Junction 14:10 Th Purna Junction 14:40 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded   30 minutes
02719 Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 18:50 Th & Sa Purna Junction 19:28 Th & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   38 minutes
02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 20:40 Su & We Purna Junction 21:40 Su & We Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour
07687 Sabroom Agartala DEMU Manmad Junction to Dharmabad 21:35 Daily Purna Junction 22:08 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   33 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 01:30 Mo Purna Junction 02:45 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 01:30 Mo Purna Junction 02:30 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour
07063 Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction 02:20 Daily Purna Junction 03:03 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   43 minutes
17063 Ajanta Express Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction 02:30 Daily Purna Junction 03:08 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati 02:40 Th Purna Junction 03:18 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded   38 minutes
08506 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 02:40 Sa Purna Junction 03:18 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   38 minutes
57515 Daund Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Daund Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:45 Daily Purna Junction 04:10 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 25 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati 03:05 Th Purna Junction 03:43 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded   38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 03:05 Sa Purna Junction 03:43 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11011 Mumbai LTT Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded 03:30 Th Purna Junction 04:45 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11401 Nandigram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction 03:50 Daily Purna Junction 05:13 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07620 Pune Nanded Diwali Special Aurangabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded 05:00 Mo Purna Junction 06:15 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 15 minutes
11205 Mumbai LTT Karimnagar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karimnagar 05:10 Su Purna Junction 05:58 Su Hazur Sahib Nanded   48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17619 Aurangabad H S Nanded Weekly Express Aurangabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded 05:10 Mo Purna Junction 06:30 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
51421 Pune Nizamabad Passenger Pune Junction to Nizamabad Junction 05:40 Daily Purna Junction 06:58 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 18 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:25 Daily Purna Junction 07:20 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   55 minutes
17612 Mumbai CSMT Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:30 Daily Purna Junction 07:20 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   50 minutes
57553 Parli Vaijnath Adilabad Passenger Parli Vaijnath to Adilabad 07:00 Daily Purna Junction 07:43 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   43 minutes
17057 Devagiri Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction 08:05 Daily Purna Junction 08:43 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17613 Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 08:10 Daily Purna Junction 09:25 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07057 Devagiri Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction 08:15 Daily Purna Junction 08:53 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   38 minutes
02729 Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Pune Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 08:35 Tu & Th Purna Junction 10:00 Tu & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 25 minutes
12729 Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 08:55 Tu & Th Purna Junction 10:00 Tu & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
57512 Parbhani Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Parbhani Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:10 Daily Purna Junction 11:45 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 35 minutes
07665 Parbhani Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Parbhani Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:15 Daily Purna Junction 11:25 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 10 minutes
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express Okha to Rameswaram 11:05 We Purna Junction 12:03 We Hazur Sahib Nanded   58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special Okha to Rameswaram 11:20 We Purna Junction 11:58 We Hazur Sahib Nanded   38 minutes
12766 Amravati Tirupati Bi Weekly Super Fast Express Amravati Terminal to Tirupati 11:50 Mo & Th Purna Junction 12:28 Mo & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded   38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
07640 Akola Kacheguda Festival Special Akola Junction to Kacheguda 13:05 Tu Purna Junction 14:13 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 8 minutes
17642 Narkher Kacheguda Intercity Express Narkher Junction to Kacheguda 13:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Purna Junction 14:13 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
17640 Akola Kacheguda Intercity Express Akola Junction to Kacheguda 13:05 Tu Purna Junction 14:13 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
57562 Manmad Kacheguda Passenger Nagarsol to Kacheguda 13:38 Daily Purna Junction 14:49 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 11 minutes
57541 Nagarsol Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Nagarsol to Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:00 Daily Purna Junction 15:20 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 20 minutes
02752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special Jammu Tawi to Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:40 Mo Purna Junction 15:50 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 10 minutes
12716 Sachkhand Express Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:45 Daily Purna Junction 16:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Yesvantpur Junction 15:30 Mo Purna Junction 16:08 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded   38 minutes
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Yesvantpur Junction 15:35 Mo Purna Junction 16:28 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express Nagarsol to Narasapur 16:00 Mo & Sa Purna Junction 17:08 Mo & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17214 Nagarsol Narsapur Express Nagarsol to Narasapur 16:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Purna Junction 17:08 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07618 Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Specialfare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:50 Daily Purna Junction 18:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 10 minutes
17617 Tapovan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:55 Daily Purna Junction 18:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
02714 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special Nagarsol to Narasapur 17:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Purna Junction 18:08 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded   58 minutes
07232 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special Nagarsol to Narasapur 17:10 Mo & Sa Purna Junction 18:08 Mo & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   58 minutes
17610 Purna Patna Express Purna Junction to Patna Junction 18:10 Fr Purna Junction 18:38 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded   28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
57551 Purna Adilabad Passenger Purna Junction to Adilabad 18:25 Daily Purna Junction 19:03 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   38 minutes
51434 Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger Pandharpur to Nizamabad Junction 18:30 Daily Purna Junction 19:43 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 13 minutes
16004 Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express Nagarsol to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 18:35 Mo Purna Junction 19:28 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 18:50 Th & Sa Purna Junction 19:25 Th & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
01045 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction 18:55 Fr Purna Junction 19:30 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded   35 minutes
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi to Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:30 Mo Purna Junction 20:35 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
02440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 20:40 Sa Purna Junction 21:40 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction 20:52 Fr Purna Junction 21:58 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17687 Marathwada Express Manmad Junction to Dharmabad 21:35 Daily Purna Junction 22:08 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   33 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
06519 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:45 Daily Purna Junction 22:50 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 5 minutes
16594 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:00 Daily Purna Junction 23:30 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22458 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:40 Fr Purna Junction 23:45 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:40 Su & We Purna Junction 23:45 Su & We Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:40 Tu Purna Junction 23:45 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:40 Sa Purna Junction 23:45 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 23:20 We Purna Junction 00:28 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 23:25 We Purna Junction 00:28 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded   1 hour 3 minutes
19713 Jaipur Secunderabad Express Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 23:40 Su Purna Junction 00:28 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded   48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11083 Tadoba Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction 23:40 Fr Purna Junction 00:28 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09713 Jaipur Secunderabad Weekly Special Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 23:50 Su Purna Junction 00:28 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded   38 minutes

* Purna Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Purna Junction

More routes from Hazur Sahib Nanded