Timetable of 30 trains passing through Amravati railway station (Amravati Terminal / station code: AMI) Amravati, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Amravati station. Amravati is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Amravati is Badnera railway station (BD) which is about 9 kms away.

Trains to Amravati & Train Timing

8 MEMU trains & 20 express trains stop at Amravati station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
61111 Badnera Amravati MEMU 23:10 Dest. Daily Badnera Junction Badnera Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
12111 Mumbai CSMT Amravati Super Fast Express 08:05 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
61108 Wardha Amravati MEMU 12:10 Dest. Daily Wardha Junction Wardha Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
11405 Pune Amravati Express 15:00 Dest. Mo & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
22117 Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Express 03:15 Dest. Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
09125 Surat Amravati Special 22:25 Dest. Su & Fr Surat Surat Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
19025 Mahuva Express 22:30 Dest. Su, Th & Fr Surat Surat Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
02765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special 15:10 Dest. Su & We Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
12765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 14:50 Dest. Su & We Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
61115 Badnera Amravati MEMU 14:30 Dest. Daily Badnera Junction Badnera Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
02117 Pune Amravati Covid 19 AC Special 02:55 Dest. Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
12160 Jabalpur Amravati Super Fast Express 09:50 Dest. Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
61113 Badnera Amravati MEMU 01:45 Dest. Daily Badnera Junction Badnera Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
02111 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC Special 07:55 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
12120 Ajni Amravati Intercity Super Fast Express 21:40 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ajni Ajni Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
61114 Amravati Badnera MEMU Origin 03:55 Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Badnera Junction Badnera Junction
12119 Amravati Ajni Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Ajni Ajni
02766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special Origin 06:45 Mo & Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
12766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Super Fast Express Origin 06:45 Mo & Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
19026 Surat Express Origin 09:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Surat Surat
09126 Amravati Surat Special Origin 09:05 Mo & Sa Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Surat Surat
61116 Amravati Badnera MEMU Origin 12:30 Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Badnera Junction Badnera Junction
61107 Amravati Wardha MEMU Origin 15:10 Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Wardha Junction Wardha Junction
12159 Amravati Jabalpur Super Fast Express Origin 17:45 Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11406 Amravati Pune Express Origin 18:30 Mo & Sa Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Pune Junction Pune Junction
22118 Amravati Pune AC Superfast Express Origin 18:35 Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Pune Junction Pune Junction
02118 Amravati Pune Covid 19 AC Special Origin 18:50 Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Pune Junction Pune Junction
12112 Amravati Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express Origin 19:05 Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02112 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC Special Origin 19:10 Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
61112 Amravati Badnera MEMU Origin 23:40 Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Badnera Junction Badnera Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Amravati Terminal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Amravati and Amravati Terminal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Akola Airport - (77.15 Km / 47.94 Miles)
  2. Sonegaon Airport - (135.13 Km / 83.96 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Amravati by train, get complete information about Amravati Terminal train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Amravati Railway Station, distance to Amravati from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Amravati Terminal.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Amravati Terminal Station Location Map