Given below is details about Train Number 61107, AMRAVATI WARDHA MEMU running between Amravati Terminal and Wardha Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.61107, Amravati Wardha MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance65 miles / 104 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Amravati Terminal Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amravati Wardha MEMU, Train number 61107. Timing of Amravati Wardha MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati Terminal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra Starts 15:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 15:30 16:00 30min 9 Km Daily
3. TMT Timtala Maharashtra 16:09 16:10 1min 18 Km Daily
4. MLR Malkhed Maharashtra 16:18 16:19 1min 25 Km Daily
5. CND Chandur Maharashtra 16:33 16:34 1min 38 Km Daily
6. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 16:52 16:53 1min 55 Km Daily
7. TLN Talni Maharashtra 17:04 17:05 1min 65 Km Daily
8. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:14 17:15 1min 75 Km Daily
9. KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra 17:24 17:25 1min 82 Km Daily
10. DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra 17:34 17:35 1min 91 Km Daily
11. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 18:05 Ends 104 Km Daily

Amravati Terminal to Wardha Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 61107, Amravati Wardha MEMU. This train operates between Amravati Terminal and Wardha Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati Wardha MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amravati Terminal and Wardha Junction is 65 miles or 104 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amravati Terminal to Wardha Junction
Return Trains from Wardha Junction to Amravati Terminal

Train No. 61107, Amravati Wardha MEMU AMI to WR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 61107, AMRAVATI WARDHA MEMU. Details about the AMRAVATI WARDHA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.