Given below is details about Train Number 61108, WARDHA AMRAVATI MEMU running between Wardha Junction and Amravati Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.61108, Wardha Amravati MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance65 miles / 104 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Wardha Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Wardha Amravati MEMU, Train number 61108. Timing of Wardha Amravati MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Wardha Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra Starts 10:05 NA Origin Daily
2. DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra 10:19 10:20 1min 14 Km Daily
3. KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra 10:29 10:30 1min 23 Km Daily
4. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 10:38 10:39 1min 30 Km Daily
5. TLN Talni Maharashtra 10:49 10:50 1min 39 Km Daily
6. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 11:00 11:01 1min 50 Km Daily
7. CND Chandur Maharashtra 11:19 11:20 1min 66 Km Daily
8. MLR Malkhed Maharashtra 11:34 11:35 1min 79 Km Daily
9. TMT Timtala Maharashtra 11:45 11:46 1min 87 Km Daily
10. AMI Amravati Terminal Maharashtra 12:10 Ends 104 Km Daily

Wardha Junction to Amravati Terminal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 61108, Wardha Amravati MEMU. This train operates between Wardha Junction and Amravati Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Wardha Amravati MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Wardha Junction and Amravati Terminal is 65 miles or 104 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Wardha Junction to Amravati Terminal
Return Trains from Amravati Terminal to Wardha Junction

Train No. 61108, Wardha Amravati MEMU WR to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 61108, WARDHA AMRAVATI MEMU. Details about the WARDHA AMRAVATI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.