Given below is details about Train Number 61109, WARDHA NAGPUR MEMU running between Wardha Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.61109, Wardha Nagpur MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance49 miles / 79 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Wardha Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Wardha Nagpur MEMU, Train number 61109. Timing of Wardha Nagpur MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Wardha Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra Starts 18:10 NA Origin Daily
2. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 18:13 18:14 1min 3 Km Daily
3. SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra 18:26 18:27 1min 14 Km Daily
4. TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra 18:36 18:37 1min 24 Km Daily
5. SNI Sindi Maharashtra 18:45 18:46 1min 33 Km Daily
6. BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra 18:57 18:58 1min 43 Km Daily
7. BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra 19:07 19:08 1min 51 Km Daily
8. GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra 19:17 19:18 1min 60 Km Daily
9. KRI Khapri Maharashtra 19:24 19:25 1min 67 Km Daily
10. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 19:39 19:40 1min 76 Km Daily
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 20:10 Ends 79 Km Daily

Wardha Junction to Nagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 61109, Wardha Nagpur MEMU. This train operates between Wardha Junction and Nagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Wardha Nagpur MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Wardha Junction and Nagpur Junction is 49 miles or 79 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Wardha Junction to Nagpur Junction
Return Trains from Nagpur Junction to Wardha Junction

Train No. 61109, Wardha Nagpur MEMU WR to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 61109, WARDHA NAGPUR MEMU. Details about the WARDHA NAGPUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.