Given below is details about Train Number 61110, NAGPUR WARDHA MEMU running between Nagpur Junction and Wardha Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.61110, Nagpur Wardha MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance49 miles / 79 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Wardha MEMU, Train number 61110. Timing of Nagpur Wardha MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra Starts 08:00 NA Origin Daily
2. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 08:09 08:10 1min 3 Km Daily
3. KRI Khapri Maharashtra 08:19 08:20 1min 12 Km Daily
4. GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra 08:27 08:28 1min 19 Km Daily
5. BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra 08:37 08:38 1min 27 Km Daily
6. BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra 08:46 08:47 1min 35 Km Daily
7. SNI Sindi Maharashtra 08:58 08:59 1min 46 Km Daily
8. TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra 09:08 09:09 1min 54 Km Daily
9. SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra 09:18 09:19 1min 64 Km Daily
10. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 09:33 09:34 1min 76 Km Daily
11. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 09:45 Ends 79 Km Daily

Nagpur Junction to Wardha Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 61110, Nagpur Wardha MEMU. This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Wardha Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Wardha MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur Junction and Wardha Junction is 49 miles or 79 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagpur Junction to Wardha Junction
Return Trains from Wardha Junction to Nagpur Junction

Train No. 61110, Nagpur Wardha MEMU NGP to WR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 61110, NAGPUR WARDHA MEMU. Details about the NAGPUR WARDHA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.