List of all trains passing through Parbhani Junction Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Parbhani Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Parbhani Junction etc...

Trains to Parbhani Junction Station - List of Parbhani Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Parbhani Junction, Trains from Parbhani Junction and Trains passing through the Parbhani Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Parbhani Junction Station and other information like Parbhani Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 00:13
00:15 Su & We
Nagpur
Kolhapur CSTM
17064 Ajanta Express 00:38
00:40 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manmad Junction
11406 Amravati - Pune Express 01:08
01:10 Su & Tu
Amravati
Pune Junction
57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger 01:13
01:15 Daily
Daund Junction
Nanded
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 01:20
01:30 Su, Tu & Th
Kakinada Port
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 01:20
01:30 We
Vijayawada Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 01:20
01:30 Mo & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17063 Ajanta Express 01:48
01:50 Daily
Manmad Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17418 Tirupati Express 02:18
02:20 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
11404 Kolhapur CSMT - Nagpur Express 02:18
02:20 Tu & Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Nagpur
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 02:18
02:20 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
11202 Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express 02:30
02:32 Sa
Ajni
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11011 Mahalaxmi Express 02:30
02:32 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nanded
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 02:30
02:50 Su
Nagarsol
Tirupati
11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:13
03:15 Mo
Nizamabad
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17213 Narasapur - Express 03:13
03:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Narasapur
Nagarsol
11401 Nandigram Express 03:13
03:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur
11201 Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express 04:00
04:02 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ajni
11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express 04:00
04:02 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nizamabad
17619 Aurangabad Nanded Express 04:00
04:02 Mo
Aurangabad
Nanded
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 04:03
04:05 Daily
Nizamabad
Pune Junction
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 04:28
04:30 Daily
Pune Junction
Nizamabad
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 04:58
05:00 Mo & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 04:58
05:00 We
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 04:58
05:00 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 05:28
05:30 We
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 05:30
05:50 Sa
Tirupati
Nagarsol
57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger 05:50
05:55 Daily
Parli Vaijnath
Adilabad
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 06:28
06:30 Mo
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 06:28
06:30 Su
Rameswaram
Okha
17688 Marathwada Express 06:38
06:40 Daily
Dharmabad
Manmad Junction
17057 Devagiri Express 07:10
07:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Secunderabad Junction
16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 07:15
07:17 Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
17613 Pune Nanded Express 07:28
07:30 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Panvel
Nanded
11012 Mahalaxmi Express 07:50
07:52 Th
Nanded
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57548 Purna Hyderabad Passenger 08:03
08:05 Daily
Purna Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
11405 Pune - Amravati Express 08:13
08:15 Mo & Sa
Pune Junction
Amravati
12729 Pune Nanded Express 08:13
08:15 Tu & Th
Pune Junction
Nanded
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express 09:08
09:10 Su
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger 09:10
09:20 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Aurangabad
57512 Parbhani - Nanded Passenger 00:00
09:40 Daily
Parbhani Junction
Nanded
16734 Rameswaram Express 10:08
10:10 We
Okha
Rameswaram
57554 Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 10:25
10:30 Daily
Adilabad
Parli Vaijnath
12715 Sachkhand Express 10:35
10:37 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
17618 Tapovan Express 11:13
11:15 Daily
Nanded
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passenger 12:28
12:30 Daily
Nagarsol
Nanded
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 12:35
12:40 Daily
Manmad Junction
Kacheguda
17620 Nanded Aurangabad Express 13:08
13:10 Fr
Nanded
Aurangabad
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 14:03
14:05 Daily
Kacheguda
Manmad Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 14:08
14:10 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
57540 Parli - Akola Passenger 14:33
14:35 Daily
Parli Vaijnath
Akola Junction
17214 Narasapur Express 15:10
15:12 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 15:35
15:37 Mo & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17617 Tapovan Express 16:18
16:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nanded
57522 Purna - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 17:00
17:05 Daily
Purna Junction
Parli Vaijnath
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 17:35
17:40 Mo
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger 17:58
18:00 Daily
Pandharpur
Nizamabad
11402 Nandigram Express 18:10
18:12 Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 17:40
18:20 Daily
Nizamabad
Pandharpur
17614 Nanded - Pune Express 18:30
18:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nanded
Panvel
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 18:50
19:00 Su
Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad
57547 Hyderabad Purna Passenger 18:58
19:00 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Purna Junction
57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger 19:05
19:25 Daily
Aurangabad
Hyderabad Deccan
17058 Devagiri Express 19:28
19:30 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 19:30
19:32 Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger 19:48
19:50 Daily
Nanded
Manmad Junction
57539 Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 20:28
20:30 Daily
Akola Junction
Parli Vaijnath
17687 Manmad - Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 20:43
20:45 Daily
Manmad Junction
Dharmabad
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 20:53
20:55 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nanded
57521 Parli Vaijnath - Purna Passenger 22:08
22:10 Daily
Parli Vaijnath
Purna Junction
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger 22:11
22:12 Daily
Nanded
Daund Junction
12730 Pune Express 22:28
22:30 Su & Tu
Nanded
Pune Junction
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 22:28
22:30 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express 22:28
22:30 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 22:28
22:30 We
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 23:41
23:51 Fr
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 23:45
23:55 Su, Tu & Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kakinada Port
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 23:45
23:55 We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Vijayawada Junction
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express 23:45
23:55 Mo & Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Secunderabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Parbhani Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Parbhani Junction and Parbhani Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Nanded Airport - (57.58 Km / 35.78 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (142.19 Km / 88.35 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Parbhani Junction by train, get complete information about Parbhani Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Parbhani Junction, distance to Parbhani Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Parbhani Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Parbhani Junction Station Location Map