Given below is details about Train Number 17687, MARATHWADA EXPRESS running between Manmad Junction and Dharmabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17687, Marathwada Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance262 miles / 419 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Manmad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Marathwada Express, Train number 17687. Timing of Marathwada Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manmad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. ANK Ankai Maharashtra 15:13 15:15 2min 13 Km Daily
3. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 15:24 15:25 1min 23 Km Daily
4. TR Tarur Maharashtra 15:34 15:35 1min 37 Km Daily
5. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 15:49 15:50 1min 50 Km Daily
6. PSD Parsoda Maharashtra 15:59 16:00 1min 63 Km Daily
7. KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra 16:09 16:10 1min 68 Km Daily
8. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 16:19 16:20 1min 78 Km Daily
9. POZ Potul Maharashtra 16:29 16:30 1min 90 Km Daily
10. DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra 16:49 16:50 1min 99 Km Daily
11. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 17:50 18:00 10min 111 Km Daily
12. MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra 18:11 18:12 1min 118 Km Daily
13. BDU Badnapur Maharashtra 18:36 18:37 1min 155 Km Daily
14. J Jalna Maharashtra 18:50 18:52 2min 174 Km Daily
15. RNE Ranjani Maharashtra 19:14 19:15 1min 205 Km Daily
16. PTU Partur Maharashtra 19:29 19:30 1min 219 Km Daily
17. SELU Selu Maharashtra 19:51 19:52 1min 246 Km Daily
18. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 20:04 20:05 1min 261 Km Daily
19. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 20:43 20:45 2min 289 Km Daily
20. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 21:33 21:35 2min 317 Km Daily
21. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 348 Km Daily
22. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 22:48 22:50 2min 370 Km Daily
23. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 23:01 23:02 1min 390 Km Daily
24. KEK Karkheli Maharashtra 23:19 23:20 1min 406 Km Daily
25. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 00:10 Ends 419 Km Daily

Manmad Junction to Dharmabad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17687, Marathwada Express. This train operates between Manmad Junction and Dharmabad. Map also shows all the stations where Marathwada Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manmad Junction and Dharmabad is 262 miles or 419 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad
Return Trains from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction

Train No. 17687, Marathwada Express MMR to DAB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17687, MARATHWADA EXPRESS. Details about the MARATHWADA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.