Given below is details about Train Number 17418, SAINAGAR SHIRDI TIRUPATI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17418, Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance890 miles / 1424 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops36
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express, Train number 17418. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra Starts 19:10 NA Origin We
2. PB Puntamba Junction Maharashtra 19:28 19:30 2min 17 Km We
3. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 20:08 20:10 2min 41 Km We
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 82 Km We
5. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 22:05 22:10 5min 105 Km We
6. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 23:20 23:25 5min 194 Km We
7. J Jalna Maharashtra 00:18 00:20 2min 257 Km Th
8. PTU Partur Maharashtra 00:49 00:50 1min 302 Km Th
9. SELU Selu Maharashtra 01:10 01:11 1min 329 Km Th
10. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 02:18 02:20 2min 371 Km Th
11. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 03:03 03:05 2min 400 Km Th
12. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 03:43 03:45 2min 430 Km Th
13. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 04:20 04:22 2min 453 Km Th
14. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 05:23 05:24 1min 502 Km Th
15. BSX Basar Telangana 05:35 05:36 1min 512 Km Th
16. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 05:58 06:00 2min 541 Km Th
17. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 06:45 06:46 1min 593 Km Th
18. MJF Malkajgiri Junction Telangana 08:35 08:36 1min 698 Km Th
19. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 09:10 09:15 5min 701 Km Th
20. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 09:57 09:58 1min 723 Km Th
21. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 10:38 10:40 2min 773 Km Th
22. TDU Tandur Telangana 11:28 11:30 2min 814 Km Th
23. CT Chittapur Karnataka 12:23 12:25 2min 869 Km Th
24. YG Yadgir Karnataka 13:28 13:30 2min 913 Km Th
25. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 14:23 14:25 2min 982 Km Th
26. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 14:58 15:00 2min 1011 Km Th
27. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 1052 Km Th
28. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:43 16:45 2min 1104 Km Th
29. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 1132 Km Th
30. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 18:13 18:15 2min 1180 Km Th
31. MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 1233 Km Th
32. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 1249 Km Th
33. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 1289 Km Th
34. NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 1328 Km Th
35. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 1339 Km Th
36. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 1373 Km Th
37. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:30 22:35 5min 1414 Km Th
38. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 23:15 Ends 1424 Km Th

Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17418, Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express. This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Tirupati is 890 miles or 1424 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

Train No. 17418, Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express SNSI to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17418, SAINAGAR SHIRDI TIRUPATI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI TIRUPATI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.