Given below is details about Train Number 17417, TIRUPATI SAINAGAR SHIRDI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17417, Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance889 miles / 1423 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express, Train number 17417. Timing of Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 08:30 NA Origin Tu
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:50 08:55 5min 10 Km Tu
3. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 09:34 09:35 1min 51 Km Tu
4. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 84 Km Tu
5. NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh 10:14 10:15 1min 95 Km Tu
6. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 135 Km Tu
7. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:24 11:25 1min 174 Km Tu
8. MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh 11:39 11:40 1min 190 Km Tu
9. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 12:24 12:25 1min 243 Km Tu
10. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:18 13:20 2min 291 Km Tu
11. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:20 14:25 5min 319 Km Tu
12. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 14:58 15:00 2min 371 Km Tu
13. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 15:14 15:15 1min 412 Km Tu
14. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 15:58 16:00 2min 441 Km Tu
15. YG Yadgir Karnataka 16:59 17:00 1min 510 Km Tu
16. CT Chittapur Karnataka 17:59 18:00 1min 554 Km Tu
17. TDU Tandur Telangana 18:49 18:50 1min 609 Km Tu
18. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 19:43 19:45 2min 651 Km Tu
19. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 20:34 20:35 1min 700 Km Tu
20. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 21:20 21:40 20min 723 Km Tu
21. MJF Malkajgiri Junction Telangana 22:14 22:15 1min 726 Km Tu
22. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 23:38 23:40 2min 831 Km Tu
23. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 00:48 00:50 2min 882 Km We
24. BSX Basar Telangana 01:39 01:40 1min 912 Km We
25. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 01:49 01:50 1min 922 Km We
26. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 02:58 03:00 2min 971 Km We
27. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 03:38 03:40 2min 993 Km We
28. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 04:25 04:30 5min 1024 Km We
29. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 04:58 05:00 2min 1052 Km We
30. SELU Selu Maharashtra 05:34 05:35 1min 1094 Km We
31. PTU Partur Maharashtra 05:54 05:55 1min 1122 Km We
32. J Jalna Maharashtra 06:28 06:30 2min 1167 Km We
33. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 07:30 07:35 5min 1229 Km We
34. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 09:20 09:25 5min 1318 Km We
35. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 1341 Km We
36. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 11:13 11:15 2min 1383 Km We
37. PB Puntamba Junction Maharashtra 11:38 11:40 2min 1407 Km We
38. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 12:15 Ends 1423 Km We

Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17417, Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 889 miles or 1423 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati

Train No. 17417, Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express TPTY to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17417, TIRUPATI SAINAGAR SHIRDI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI SAINAGAR SHIRDI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.