Given below is details about Train Number 17611, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - MUMBAI CSMT RAJYA RANI EXPRESS running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17611, Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance380 miles / 608 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express, Train number 17611. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 22:00 NA Origin Daily
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 30 Km Daily
3. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 23:00 23:02 2min 59 Km Daily
4. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 23:24 23:25 1min 86 Km Daily
5. SELU Selu Maharashtra 23:39 23:40 1min 102 Km Daily
6. PTU Partur Maharashtra 00:39 00:40 1min 128 Km Daily
7. J Jalna Maharashtra 01:33 01:35 2min 173 Km Daily
8. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 02:50 02:55 5min 236 Km Daily
9. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 03:14 03:15 1min 269 Km Daily
10. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 03:44 03:45 1min 297 Km Daily
11. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 05:20 05:25 5min 347 Km Daily
12. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 06:12 06:15 3min 421 Km Daily
13. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 08:53 08:55 2min 554 Km Daily
14. TNA Thane Maharashtra 09:13 09:15 2min 575 Km Daily
15. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 10:07 Ends 608 Km Daily

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17611, Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 380 miles or 608 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 17611, Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express NED to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17611, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - MUMBAI CSMT RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - MUMBAI CSMT RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 17611, Nanded-Mumbai Rajyarani Express will be Cancelled 19.11.2022. [1]
  • Train no.17611, H.S.Nanded – Mumbai CST with journey commencing on 26.06.2022 and 27.06.2022 is canceled due to remodeling works at Ankai Killa and Manmad stations. [2]

References

  • Cancellation due to dismantling of Carnac Road Over Bridge
  • Cancellation from Jun 26, 2022 to Jun 27, 2022