Find all trains running between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hazur Sahib Nanded - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus route.

There are 8 daily trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded.

CSMT to NED Distance 610 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 30 Mins - 13 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Every day train departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Given below is the list of all the Hazur Sahib Nanded - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01141 Nandigram Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad 16:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:10 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   12 hours 35 minutes
07613 Nizamabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:00 Daily Panvel Junction 08:45 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   16 hours 45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07618 Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Specialfare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   11 hours 45 minutes
17617 Tapovan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   11 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 205
  • CC: ₹ 755
11401 Nandigram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction 16:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:13 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   12 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2230
  • 2A: ₹ 1335
  • 3A: ₹ 940
  • SL: ₹ 345
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:20 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   12 hours 35 minutes
17612 Mumbai CSMT Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:20 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   12 hours 35 minutes
17057 Devagiri Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction 21:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:43 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   11 hours 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2230
  • 2A: ₹ 1335
  • 3A: ₹ 940
  • SL: ₹ 345
07057 Devagiri Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction 21:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:53 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   11 hours 23 minutes
11083 Tadoba Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction 11:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:28 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded   12 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
11011 Mumbai LTT Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded 12:05 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:45 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded   16 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1530
  • 3A: ₹ 1075
  • SL: ₹ 395
17613 Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:00 Daily Panvel Junction 09:25 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   17 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2410
  • 2A: ₹ 1440
  • 2S: ₹ 220
  • 3A: ₹ 1010
  • SL: ₹ 375
11205 Mumbai LTT Karimnagar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karimnagar 16:40 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:58 Su Hazur Sahib Nanded   13 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11201 Mumbai LTT Ajni Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ajni 16:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:34 Tu Basmat   12 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1310
  • 3A: ₹ 920
  • SL: ₹ 340

* Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

More routes from Hazur Sahib Nanded