Sawantwadi Road railway station is a main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 39 trains reaching Sawantwadi Road (station code: SWV). Sawantwadi Road station is the terminal station for 3 trains.

Trains to Sawantwadi Road & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Sawantwadi Road Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 15 express trains stop at Sawantwadi Road station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
01227 Mumbai CSMT Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special 14:00 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sawantwadi Road Sawantwadi Road
01003 Mumbai CSMT Karmali Summer Special 12:00 00:00 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Sawantwadi Road Sawantwadi Road
01259 Panvel Sawantwadi Ganapati Special 22:50 00:00 Su, Mo, We & Fr Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Sawantwadi Road Sawantwadi Road
02742 Patna Vasco da gama Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 02:08 02:10 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 03:00 03:02 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01587 Panvel Madgaon Ganapati Special 03:54 03:56 Mo Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
12742 Patna Vasco da gama Super Fast Express 04:30 04:32 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
01150 Pune Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Special 05:02 05:04 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 05:10 05:12 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
01086 Madgaon - Mumbai Lokmanyatilak SpecialFare Special 06:40 06:42 Su, Tu & Fr Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11086 Madgaon Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express 06:40 06:42 Tu & Th Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01582 Madgaon Panvel Ganapati Special 07:00 07:02 Th Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 07:45 07:47 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
01111 Konkan Kanya Festival Special 09:13 09:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
01114 Mandovi Festival Special 10:02 10:04 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
10104 Mandovi Express 10:10 10:11 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01099 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Ajni Special 10:20 10:22 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 11:10 11:12 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 12:16 12:18 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 12:50 12:52 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
01598 Madgaon Udhna One Way Ganpati Special 13:00 13:02 Mo Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
01152 Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special 13:20 13:22 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01100 Madgaon Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special 13:42 13:44 Su Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01151 Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special 13:58 14:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
01085 Lokmanyatilak - Madgaon Special Fare 14:30 14:32 Mo, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
01228 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special 00:00 14:40 Daily Sawantwadi Road Sawantwadi Road Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01595 Panvel Madgaon Ganapati Special 15:16 15:18 Mo Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
11085 Mumbai LTT Madgaon AC Double Decker Express 15:40 15:42 Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
01588 Madgaon Panvel Ganapati Special 16:00 16:02 Th Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
01149 Ernakulam Junction Pune Super Fast Special 16:52 16:54 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01113 Mandovi Festival Special 17:14 17:16 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
01004 Karmali Mumbai CSMT Summer Special 00:00 17:30 Daily Sawantwadi Road Sawantwadi Road Dadar Central Dadar Central
01112 Konkan Kanya Festival Special 18:10 18:12 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22149 Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express 18:26 18:28 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11004 Tutari Express Origin 18:50 Daily Sawantwadi Road Sawantwadi Road Dadar Central Dadar Central
01596 Madgaon Panvel Ganapati Special 19:15 19:17 Su Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
12741 Vasco da gama Patna Super Fast Express 21:12 21:14 We Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
01599 Madgaon Bilaspur One Way Ganpati Special 21:12 21:14 Tu Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02741 Vasco da gama Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 21:52 21:54 We Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sawantwadi Road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sawantwadi Road and Sawantwadi Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabolim Airport - (54.29 Km / 33.73 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (89.13 Km / 55.38 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sawantwadi Road by train, get complete information about Sawantwadi Road train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sawantwadi Road Railway Station, distance to Sawantwadi Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sawantwadi Road.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sawantwadi Road Station Location Map