Given below is details about Train Number 11203, NAGPUR JAIPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11203, Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance840 miles / 1344 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Express, Train number 11203. Timing of Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra Starts 11:55 NA Origin Th
2. KATL Katol Maharashtra 12:41 12:43 2min 60 Km Th
3. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 13:03 13:05 2min 86 Km Th
4. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 13:22 13:24 2min 104 Km Th
5. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 14:10 14:12 2min 144 Km Th
6. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 14:52 14:55 3min 190 Km Th
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:45 16:55 10min 297 Km Th
8. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 18:13 18:15 2min 383 Km Th
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:40 18:50 10min 389 Km Th
10. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 19:57 19:59 2min 427 Km Th
11. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 20:39 20:41 2min 469 Km Th
12. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 512 Km Th
13. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:05 23:10 5min 572 Km Th
14. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:30 25min 627 Km Fr
15. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 03:18 03:20 2min 780 Km Fr
16. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 04:20 04:35 15min 852 Km Fr
17. BUDI Bundi Rajasthan 05:13 05:15 2min 890 Km Fr
18. MLGH Mandalgarh Rajasthan 06:18 06:20 2min 958 Km Fr
19. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 08:05 08:35 30min 1024 Km Fr
20. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 09:25 09:30 5min 1078 Km Fr
21. BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan 10:28 10:30 2min 1144 Km Fr
22. NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan 11:03 11:05 2min 1186 Km Fr
23. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 11:40 11:50 10min 1209 Km Fr
24. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 12:18 12:20 2min 1238 Km Fr
25. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 13:02 13:04 2min 1289 Km Fr
26. JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan 13:16 13:18 2min 1307 Km Fr
27. KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan 13:38 13:40 2min 1335 Km Fr
28. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 14:10 Ends 1344 Km Fr

Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11203, Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Express. This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction is 840 miles or 1344 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Nagpur Junction

Train No. 11203, Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Express NGP to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11203, NAGPUR JAIPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the NAGPUR JAIPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.