Given below is details about Train Number 08242, AMBIKAPUR DURG COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Ambikapur and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08242, Ambikapur Durg Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance289 miles / 462 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Ambikapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ambikapur Durg Covid 19 Special, Train number 08242. Timing of Ambikapur Durg Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambikapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ABKP Ambikapur Chhattisgarh Starts 22:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BSPR Bishrampur Chhattisgarh 22:48 22:50 2min 19 Km Daily
3. KJZ Karonji Chhattisgarh 23:04 23:06 2min 34 Km Daily
4. SJQ Surajpur Road Chhattisgarh 23:13 23:15 2min 39 Km Daily
5. KTO Katora Chhattisgarh 23:33 23:35 2min 60 Km Daily
6. BRH Baikunthpur Road Chhattisgarh 23:49 23:51 2min 77 Km Daily
7. BJRI Bijuri Madhya Pradesh 00:55 01:05 10min 128 Km Daily
8. KTMA Kotma Madhya Pradesh 01:20 01:22 2min 144 Km Daily
9. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:00 02:10 10min 176 Km Daily
10. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 03:03 03:05 2min 226 Km Daily
11. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 06:35 06:45 10min 318 Km Daily
12. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 07:34 07:36 2min 361 Km Daily
13. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 08:03 08:05 2min 387 Km Daily
14. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 08:40 08:45 5min 425 Km Daily
15. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 09:20 09:22 2min 452 Km Daily
16. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 09:55 Ends 462 Km Daily

Ambikapur to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08242, Ambikapur Durg Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Ambikapur and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ambikapur Durg Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ambikapur and Durg Junction is 289 miles or 462 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ambikapur to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Ambikapur

Train No. 08242, Ambikapur Durg Covid 19 Special ABKP to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08242, AMBIKAPUR DURG COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the AMBIKAPUR DURG COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.