List of all trains passing through Panvel Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Panvel station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Panvel etc...

Trains to Panvel Station - List of Panvel Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Panvel, Trains from Panvel and Trains passing through the Panvel Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Panvel Station and other information like Panvel distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
10111 Konkan Kanya Express 00:25
00:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
11003 Rajya Rani Express 01:15
01:20 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Sawantwadi Road
22115 Lokmanya Tilak Karmali Railway Station AC Super Fast 02:10
02:13 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karmali Railway Station
11101 Pune Gwalior Express 02:50
02:55 Mo
Pune Junction
Gwalior
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 03:55
04:00 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
10112 Konkan Kanya Express 04:05
04:10 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 04:25
04:30 Fr
Hisar
Coimbatore Junction
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj 04:25
04:30 Su & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madgaon
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 04:25
04:30 Mo, We & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
50120 Panvel - Diva Passenger 00:00
04:45 Daily
Panvel
Diva
11004 Rajya Rani Express 04:45
04:50 Daily
Sawantwadi Road
Dadar (Central)
12978 Maru Sagar Express 04:55
05:00 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 04:55
05:00 Su & Tu
Chandigarh
Madgaon
12620 Matsyagandha Express 05:11
05:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22653 Nizamuddin Express 05:30
05:35 Su
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 05:30
05:35 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 05:47
05:50 Daily
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22119 Kacheguda Double Deck 06:13
06:15 Mo, We & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Karmali Railway Station
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 06:20
06:25 Th
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 06:20
06:25 We & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 06:20
06:25 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 06:36
06:38 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Madgaon
11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr 06:40
06:45 Su, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madgaon
50105 Diva Sawantwadi Passenger 07:05
07:10 Daily
Diva
Sawantwadi Road
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 08:05
08:10 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 08:05
08:10 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
19312 Indore - Pune Express 08:05
08:10 Su & We
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
10103 Mandovi Express 08:25
08:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
12134 Mumbai Express 08:25
08:30 Daily
Mangalore Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11025 Manmad - Pune Express 09:00
09:05 Daily
Bhusaval
Pune Junction
69165 Panvel - Vasai MEMU 00:00
09:20 Daily
Panvel
Vasai Road
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 09:25
09:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
71011 Diva Roha Passenger 09:50
09:55 Daily
Diva
Roha
12126 Pragati Express 09:53
09:55 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19315 Lingampalli Indore Humsafar Express 10:37
10:40 Mo
Lingampalli
Indore Junction (BG)
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 10:37
10:40 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 12:10
12:15 Tu
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 12:10
12:15 Fr
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 12:10
12:15 Th & Sa
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
50104 Ratnagiri Dadar Passenger 12:17
12:20 Daily
Ratnagiri
Dadar (Central)
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 12:20
12:25 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16345 Netravati Express 12:50
12:55 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 12:50
12:55 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 13:00
13:05 Mo
Pune Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 13:10
13:15 Su & Sa
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 13:10
13:15 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22659 Dehradun Express 13:35
13:40 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12217 Sampark Kranthi 13:35
13:40 Su & Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12483 Amritsar Express 13:35
13:40 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 13:35
13:40 Mo & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11026 Pune - Manmad Express 14:15
14:20 Daily
Pune Junction
Bhusaval
69167 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU 00:00
14:35 Daily
Panvel
Vasai Road
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 14:50
14:55 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 14:50
14:55 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 14:50
14:55 Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Gandhidham BG
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 14:50
14:55 Tu & We
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 14:52
14:57 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hisar
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 14:55
15:00 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 15:20
15:25 Su
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11102 Gwalior Pune Express 15:45
15:50 Su
Gwalior
Pune Junction
17613 Pune Nanded Express 00:00
16:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Panvel
Nanded
16346 Netravati Express 16:15
16:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12619 Matsyagandha Express 16:22
16:25 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mangalore Central
11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker 16:55
17:00 Mo, Th & Sa
Madgaon
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50103 Dadar Ratnagiri Passenger 16:58
17:01 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Ratnagiri
12125 Pragati Express 17:29
17:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express 00:00
17:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Panvel
Gorakhpur Junction
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 17:55
18:00 Th
Hapa
Madgaon
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 17:55
18:00 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22120 Tirupati Double Deck 18:05
18:07 Su, Tu & Th
Karmali Railway Station
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 18:05
18:10 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 18:05
18:10 Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 18:10
18:15 Fr
Madgaon
Hapa
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 18:25
18:30 We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 18:30
18:33 Su
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU 00:00
18:50 Daily
Panvel
Dahanu Road
50106 Sawantwadi - Diva Passenger 19:00
19:05 Daily
Sawantwadi Road
Diva
10104 Mandovi Express 19:25
19:30 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 19:42
19:45 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express 19:50
19:55 Th
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 19:50
19:55 Tu & We
Madgaon
Chandigarh
19311 Pune Indore Express 20:30
20:35 Su & We
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 20:30
20:35 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
71013 Diva Roha Passenger 20:37
20:40 Daily
Diva
Roha
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 20:40
20:45 Su & Mo
Madgaon
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Nizamuddin Express 20:40
20:45 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12431 Rajdhani Express 20:40
20:45 We, Fr & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 20:50
20:55 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
12977 Maru Sagar Express 21:20
21:25 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 21:20
21:25 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16312 Bikaner Express 21:20
21:25 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 21:20
21:25 Su & We
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16334 Veraval Express 21:20
21:25 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 21:20
21:25 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 21:20
21:25 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 21:48
21:50 Daily
Madgaon
Dadar (Central)
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 21:50
21:55 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 21:50
21:55 Su
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 22:00
22:05 We
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 22:00
22:05 Th
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 22:00
22:05 Fr
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 22:00
22:05 Mo & Sa
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 22:00
22:05 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 22:20
22:25 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 22:40
22:45 We
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22116 Karmali Railway Station Lokmanya Tilak AC Super Fast 23:08
23:10 Th
Karmali Railway Station
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12133 Mangalore Express 23:12
23:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Mangalore Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 23:25
23:30 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 23:35
23:40 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
19316 Indore Lingampalli Humsafar Express 23:35
23:40 Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Lingampalli

Nearest Airports to Panvel Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Panvel and Panvel Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (28.95 Km / 17.99 Miles)
  2. Lohegaon Airport - (95.52 Km / 59.35 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Panvel by train, get complete information about Panvel train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Panvel, distance to Panvel from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Panvel.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Panvel Station Location Map