Panvel railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 162 trains reaching Panvel Junction (station code: PNVL). Panvel Junction station is the terminal station for 10 trains.

Trains to Panvel & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Panvel Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 5 passenger trains, 105 express trains & 16 MEMU trains stop at Panvel station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
51318 Pune Panvel Passenger 13:45 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
50119 Diva Panvel Passenger 01:10 Dest. Daily Diva Junction Diva Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Express 09:00 Dest. Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
69168 Vasai Road Panvel MEMU 13:45 Dest. Daily Vasai Road Vasai Road Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
15065 Gorakhpur Panvel Express 16:20 Dest. Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
69166 Vasai Road Panvel MEMU 18:25 Dest. Daily Vasai Road Vasai Road Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
07614 Kollam Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special 09:10 Dest. Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
69164 Dahanu Road Panvel MEMU 08:55 Dest. Daily Dahanu Road Dahanu Road Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 14:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
61017 Diva Panvel Memu 10:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Diva Junction Diva Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special 00:00 00:05 Su & Tu Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
09260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Special Fare 00:00 00:05 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 00:00 00:05 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06437 Okha Ernakulam Junction Weekly Clone Special 00:00 00:05 Th Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 00:00 00:05 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
09016 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Weekly Specialfare Special 00:20 00:25 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
01111 Konkan Kanya Festival Special 00:25 00:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special 00:26 00:31 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
01003 Mumbai CSMT Karmali Summer Special 01:10 01:15 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Sawantwadi Road Sawantwadi Road
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 02:30 02:35 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22149 Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express 02:30 02:35 We & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
04189 Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special 02:45 02:50 Mo Daund Junction Daund Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 02:50 02:55 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11101 Pune Gwalior Weekly Express 02:50 02:55 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
01134 Barauni Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special 03:07 03:10 Daily Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 03:15 03:20 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 03:15 03:20 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
01112 Konkan Kanya Festival Special 04:05 04:10 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 04:10 04:15 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Rajdhani Express 04:25 04:30 Su & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 04:25 04:30 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
50120 Panvel Diva Passenger Origin 04:45 Daily Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Diva Junction Diva Junction
01004 Karmali Mumbai CSMT Summer Special 04:45 04:50 Daily Sawantwadi Road Sawantwadi Road Dadar Central Dadar Central
11004 Tutari Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Sawantwadi Road Sawantwadi Road Dadar Central Dadar Central
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 04:55 05:00 Su & Tu Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
02620 Matsyagandha Express Festival Special 05:01 05:05 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12620 Matsyagandha Express 05:11 05:15 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07317 Hubballi Dadar Festival Special 05:32 05:35 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
02978 Marusagar Super Fast Special 05:35 05:40 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 05:35 05:40 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
17317 Hubballi Mumbai LTT Express 05:47 05:50 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12741 Vasco da gama Patna Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Th Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
01151 Dadar Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special 06:23 06:25 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
02741 Vasco da gama Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 06:20 06:25 Th Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
11085 Mumbai LTT Madgaon AC Double Decker Express 06:37 06:42 Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
61010 Roha Diva Memu 06:48 06:51 Daily Roha Roha Diva Junction Diva Junction
22119 Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Express 06:58 07:00 Tu, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Karmali Karmali
02119 Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Special 06:58 07:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Karmali Karmali
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special 07:35 07:40 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19312 Indore Pune Express 08:05 08:10 Su & We Indore Junction Indore Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
61016 Pen Diva Memu 08:21 08:23 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Pen Pen Diva Junction Diva Junction
01113 Mandovi Festival Special 08:25 08:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
11025 Bhusaval Pune Express 09:04 09:05 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
69165 Panvel Vasai Road MEMU Origin 09:20 Daily Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Vasai Road Vasai Road
61011 Diva Roha Memu 09:21 09:24 Daily Diva Junction Diva Junction Roha Roha
12126 Pragati Express 09:53 09:55 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06164 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special 10:05 10:10 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 10:10 10:15 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09015 Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Weekly Specialfare Special 10:27 10:30 Mo Lingampalli Lingampalli Indore Junction Indore Junction
61018 Panvel Diva Memu Origin 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Diva Junction Diva Junction
82653 Yesvantpur Jaipur Suvidha Express 10:37 10:40 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19315 Lingampalli Indore Humsafar Express 10:37 10:40 Mo Lingampalli Lingampalli Indore Junction Indore Junction
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun Dehradun
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 10:55 11:00 Su & Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special 10:55 11:00 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special 11:25 11:30 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02908 Hapa Madgaon Super Fast Special 11:25 11:30 Th Hapa Hapa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
09332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special 11:25 11:30 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special 11:30 11:35 Su & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
61019 Diva Pen Memu 11:58 12:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Diva Junction Diva Junction Pen Pen
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express 12:10 12:15 Tu Dehradun Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 12:20 12:25 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16345 Netravati Express 12:50 12:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 12:50 12:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 13:00 13:05 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02818 Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special 13:00 13:05 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special 13:20 13:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
02476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special 13:20 13:25 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
06072 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 13:20 13:25 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special 13:20 13:25 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special 13:20 13:25 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
09423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Festival Special 13:20 13:25 Fr Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 13:30 13:35 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express 13:30 13:35 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 13:30 13:35 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express 13:30 13:35 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 13:30 13:35 Fr Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express 13:35 13:40 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
04190 Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special 14:10 14:15 Su Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
11026 Pune Bhusaval Express 14:19 14:20 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
51317 Panvel Pune Passenger Origin 14:25 Daily Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
69167 Panvel Vasai Road MEMU Origin 14:35 Daily Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Vasai Road Vasai Road
61020 Pen Diva Memu 14:44 14:46 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Pen Pen Diva Junction Diva Junction
02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Special 15:33 15:38 Th Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 15:33 15:38 Th Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 15:34 15:39 We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
11102 Gwalior Pune Weekly Express 15:45 15:50 Su Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special Origin 15:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
17613 Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Origin 16:00 Daily Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07613 Nizamabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Origin 16:00 Daily Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
16346 Netravati Express 16:15 16:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02619 Matsyagandha Express Festival Special 16:22 16:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
01308 Ghy-DD Special 16:25 16:30 We Guwahati Guwahati Daund Junction Daund Junction
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special 16:50 16:55 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11086 Madgaon Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express 16:55 16:57 Tu & Th Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06002 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 16:55 17:00 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
09424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Festival Special 16:55 17:00 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
02742 Patna Vasco da gama Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 17:15 17:20 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12125 Pragati Express 17:29 17:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
15066 Panvel Gorakhpur Express Origin 17:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
61012 Roha Diva Memu 17:48 17:51 Daily Roha Roha Diva Junction Diva Junction
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express 17:55 18:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22908 Hapa Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 17:55 18:00 Th Hapa Hapa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
06163 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 18:00 18:05 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22413 Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 18:05 18:10 Su & Mo Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22907 Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Fr Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hapa Hapa
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 18:20 18:25 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 18:20 18:25 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
19420 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express 18:25 18:30 We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 18:30 18:33 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
69161 Panvel Dahanu Road MEMU Origin 18:50 Daily Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Dahanu Road Dahanu Road
61015 Diva Pen Memu 19:23 19:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Diva Junction Diva Junction Pen Pen
10104 Mandovi Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01114 Mandovi Festival Special 19:25 19:30 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express 19:36 19:41 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
17318 Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express 19:42 19:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
02977 Marusagar Super Fast Special 19:45 19:50 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Special 19:45 19:50 Fr Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hapa Hapa
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 19:50 19:55 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 19:50 19:55 Tu & We Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19311 Pune Indore Express 20:30 20:35 Su & We Pune Junction Pune Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19419 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express 20:30 20:35 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
61013 Diva Roha Memu 20:37 20:40 Daily Diva Junction Diva Junction Roha Roha
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 20:40 20:45 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 21:15 21:20 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special 21:15 21:20 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 21:15 21:20 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06438 Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special 21:15 21:20 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
09259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Special Fare 21:15 21:20 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special 21:15 21:20 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 21:20 21:25 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 21:20 21:25 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 21:20 21:25 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 21:20 21:25 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 21:20 21:25 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
07318 Dadar Hubballi Festival Special 21:28 21:30 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
02120 Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special 21:45 21:47 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Karmali Karmali Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 21:50 21:55 Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12742 Patna Vasco da gama Super Fast Express 21:50 21:55 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
01152 Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special 21:58 22:00 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
06071 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 21:55 22:00 Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 22:00 22:05 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express 22:00 22:05 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 22:00 22:05 Mo & Sa Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 22:00 22:05 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12283 Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 22:25 22:30 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
01133 Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Special 23:22 23:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express 23:35 23:40 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 23:35 23:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
19316 Indore Lingampalli Humsafar Express 23:35 23:40 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
02817 Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special 23:40 23:45 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Panvel Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Panvel and Panvel Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (28.95 Km / 17.99 Miles)
  2. Lohegaon Airport - (95.52 Km / 59.35 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Panvel by train, get complete information about Panvel Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Panvel Railway Station, distance to Panvel from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Panvel Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Panvel Junction Station Location Map