List of all trains passing through Panvel Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Panvel station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Panvel etc...

Trains to Panvel Station - List of Panvel Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Panvel, Trains from Panvel and Trains passing through the Panvel Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Panvel Station and other information like Panvel distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
10111 Konkan Kanya Express 00:25
00:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
11003 Rajya Rani Express 01:15
01:20 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Sawantwadi Road
01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC Specialfare Special 02:10
02:13 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madgaon
22115 Lokmanya Tilak Karmali Railway Station AC Super Fast 02:10
02:13 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karmali Railway Station
01044 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC Specialfare Special 02:30
02:33 Mo
Madgaon
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 02:30
02:35 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 02:30
02:35 We & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22653 Nizamuddin Express 02:30
02:35 Su
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 02:30
02:35 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12134 Mumbai Express 02:45
02:50 Daily
Mangalore Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11101 Pune Gwalior Express 02:50
02:55 Mo
Pune Junction
Gwalior
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 03:55
04:00 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
10112 Konkan Kanya Express 04:05
04:10 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 04:25
04:30 Mo, We & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj 04:25
04:30 Su & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madgaon
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 04:25
04:30 Fr
Bikaner Junction
Coimbatore Junction
50120 Panvel - Diva Passenger 00:00
04:45 Daily
Panvel
Diva
11004 Rajya Rani Express 04:45
04:50 Daily
Sawantwadi Road
Dadar (Central)
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 04:55
05:00 Su & Tu
Chandigarh
Madgaon
12978 Maru Sagar Express 04:55
05:00 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12620 Matsyagandha Express 05:11
05:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 05:47
05:50 Daily
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22119 Kacheguda Double Deck 06:13
06:15 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Karmali Railway Station
01120 Madgaon Ajni Weekly Special 06:20
06:25 We
Karmali Railway Station
Ajni
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 06:20
06:25 Th
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 06:36
06:38 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Madgaon
01085 Lokmanyatilak - Madgaon Special Fare 06:42
06:45 Mo, Th & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madgaon
11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr 06:40
06:45 Su, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madgaon
71092 Roha - Diva DMU 06:55
06:58 Daily
Roha
Diva
50105 Diva Sawantwadi Passenger 07:05
07:10 Daily
Diva
Sawantwadi Road
19312 Indore - Pune Express 08:05
08:10 Su & We
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 08:05
08:10 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 08:05
08:10 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
10103 Mandovi Express 08:25
08:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
11025 Manmad - Pune Express 09:00
09:05 Daily
Bhusaval
Pune Junction
69165 Panvel - Vasai MEMU 00:00
09:20 Daily
Panvel
Vasai Road
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 09:25
09:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12126 Pragati Express 09:53
09:55 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
71089 Diva - Roha DMU 09:50
09:55 Daily
Diva
Roha
01302 Mangaluru Junction - Pune Weekly Special 09:30
10:00 Th
Mangalore Junction
Pune Junction
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 10:10
10:15 Mo & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 10:37
10:40 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
12483 Amritsar Express 10:55
11:00 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
22659 Dehradun Express 10:55
11:00 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12217 Sampark Kranthi 10:55
11:00 Su & Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 12:10
12:15 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 12:10
12:15 Tu
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 12:10
12:15 Fr
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 12:10
12:15 Th & Sa
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
50104 Ratnagiri Dadar Passenger 12:17
12:20 Daily
Ratnagiri
Dadar (Central)
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 12:50
12:55 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16345 Netravati Express 12:50
12:55 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 13:00
13:05 Mo
Pune Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 13:10
13:15 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 13:10
13:15 Su & Sa
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 13:35
13:40 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Bikaner Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 13:35
13:40 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 13:35
13:40 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 13:35
13:40 Tu & We
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 13:35
13:40 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
11026 Pune - Manmad Express 14:15
14:20 Daily
Pune Junction
Bhusaval
69167 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU 00:00
14:35 Daily
Panvel
Vasai Road
16346 Netravati Express 15:05
15:10 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 15:20
15:25 Su
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker 15:25
15:30 Mo, Th & Sa
Madgaon
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01086 Madgaon - Mumbai Lokmanyatilak SpecialFare Special 15:27
15:30 Su, Tu & Fr
Madgaon
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11102 Gwalior Pune Express 15:45
15:50 Su
Gwalior
Pune Junction
17613 Pune Nanded Express 00:00
16:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Panvel
Nanded
12619 Matsyagandha Express 16:22
16:25 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mangalore Central
50103 Dadar Ratnagiri Passenger 16:58
17:01 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Ratnagiri
12125 Pragati Express 17:29
17:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express 00:00
17:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Panvel
Gorakhpur Junction
71096 Roha - Diva DMU 17:48
17:51 Daily
Roha
Diva
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 17:55
18:00 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 17:55
18:00 Th
Hapa
Madgaon
12431 Rajdhani Express 18:05
18:10 We, Fr & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 18:05
18:10 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 18:05
18:10 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 18:05
18:10 Su & Mo
Madgaon
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Nizamuddin Express 18:05
18:10 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 18:05
18:10 Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 18:25
18:30 We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 18:30
18:33 Su
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU 00:00
18:50 Daily
Panvel
Dahanu Road
50106 Sawantwadi - Diva Passenger 19:00
19:05 Daily
Sawantwadi Road
Diva
10104 Mandovi Express 19:25
19:30 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 19:42
19:45 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 19:50
19:55 Tu & We
Madgaon
Chandigarh
12977 Maru Sagar Express 19:50
19:55 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 19:50
19:55 Fr
Madgaon
Hapa
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express 19:50
19:55 Th
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19311 Pune Indore Express 20:30
20:35 Su & We
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 20:30
20:35 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
71095 Diva - Roha DMU 20:37
20:40 Daily
Diva
Roha
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 21:20
21:25 Su & We
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16312 Bikaner Express 21:20
21:25 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
16334 Veraval Express 21:20
21:25 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 21:20
21:25 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 21:20
21:25 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 21:20
21:25 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
22120 Tirupati Double Deck 21:33
21:35 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Karmali Railway Station
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 21:48
21:50 Daily
Madgaon
Dadar (Central)
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 21:50
21:55 Su
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 21:50
21:55 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 22:00
22:05 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 22:00
22:05 We
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 22:00
22:05 Th
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 22:00
22:05 Fr
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 22:00
22:05 Mo & Sa
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
22116 Karmali Railway Station Lokmanya Tilak AC Super Fast 22:17
22:20 Th
Karmali Railway Station
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 22:15
22:20 We
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 22:20
22:25 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Ganpati Special 22:40
22:43 Mo
Sawantwadi Road
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01138 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special 22:40
22:43 Mo
Sawantwadi Road
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12133 Mangalore Express 23:12
23:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Mangalore Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 23:25
23:30 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 23:35
23:40 Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pune Junction
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 23:35
23:40 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
01025 Panvel - Karmali AC Specialfare Special 00:00
23:55 Sa
Panvel
Madgaon

Nearest Airports to Panvel Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Panvel and Panvel Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (28.95 Km / 17.99 Miles)
  2. Lohegaon Airport - (95.52 Km / 59.35 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Panvel by train, get complete information about Panvel train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Panvel, distance to Panvel from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Panvel.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Panvel Station Location Map