Given below is details about Train Number 22413, MADGAON HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between Madgaon Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22413, Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ScheduleMon & Sun
TypeRajdhani
Distance1205 miles / 1928 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed72 kmph

Departure Days From Madgaon Junction Railway Station - Monday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express, Train number 22413. Timing of Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa Starts 10:00 NA Origin Su & Mo
2. THVM Thivim Goa 10:40 10:42 2min 51 Km Su & Mo
3. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 11:30 11:32 2min 104 Km Su & Mo
4. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 13:25 13:30 5min 244 Km Su & Mo
5. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 18:05 18:10 5min 533 Km Su & Mo
6. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 19:25 19:35 10min 598 Km Su & Mo
7. ST Surat Gujarat 22:25 22:28 3min 813 Km Su & Mo
8. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:06 00:26 20min 943 Km Mo & Tu
9. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 06:45 06:55 10min 1470 Km Mo & Tu
10. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 12:40 Ends 1928 Km Mo & Tu

Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22413, Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Madgaon Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madgaon Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1205 miles or 1928 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction

Train No. 22413, Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express MAO to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22413, MADGAON HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the MADGAON HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.